Kentucky Track and Cross Country Coaches Association
transparent

Home

transparent

2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

Severe Weather
TurboJav Info
KY College Coaches Email

transparent

Purchase Hy-Tek
School Codes
TM Lite Instructions

2010 Track and Field Schedule Page

EVENTS CONFIRMED ***

     February     March     April      May     June     July     August

Date
Day
Event Name & Contact Email
Zip File
Info  
Results
January Events
 Jan 9 
Sat

Kentucky USA Track & Field Officials Clinic  KHSAA Office Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net

 
 
 
 Jan 9
Sat
KTCCCA/USATF Annual Awards Banquet @KHSAA Offices 3 PM

Jan 9 Sat Marietta College High School Open Meet #1
 
Info
 
Jan 15 Sat Marietta College High School Open Meet #2
 
Info
  
Jan 15-16 Fri-Sat Western Indiana Indoor Track Classic
 
Info
  
 Jan 16
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex
 
Results
Jan 16 Sat Richey High School Earlybird Indoor @Cedarville Univ.
 
 
 
Jan 18 Mon George Rogers Clark Indoor Email: dixonandjuett@yahoo.com
 
 
 
Jan 22 Fri Marietta College High School Open Meet #3
 
 
 Jan 23
Sat
Wildcat Classic @ University of Kentucky
 
 Jan 22-23
Fri-Sat
Niswonger Invite/Knoxville Track Club Indoor Track Classic
 
 
 Jan 23
Sat
University of Findlay Div 1
 
 
 Jan 24
Sun
 University of Findlay Div 2/3
 
 Jan 29-31
Fri-Sat
Level 1 USATF Coaching Education Class Email: Benchisman@gmail.com

Form
 Jan 29
Fri
TV 103rd Millrose Games ESPN2 8:00-10:00 PM
 
 
 
 Jan 30
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex
  
 Jan 30
Sat
Knoxville Indoor Track Classic @Johnson City, TN
Email - Tennrunner@aol.com
 
 

 Jan 31
Sun
KHSAA Rules Clinic -Caldwell County HS  3 PM -
 
 
 
February Events
Feb 6
Sat
Henderson County Indoor Pole Vault Meet  Email: Pat.Rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
Feb 6
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex
*** 
Feb 6
Sat
Lawrence Central (IN) Learn By Doing Clinic Email:Mhtrackfield1@yahoo.com
*** 
Feb 6 Sat University of Findlay Oiler High School Invite ***
 
 
Feb 6 Sat ACT TEST DATE ***
 
 
Feb 7
Sun
KHSAA Rules Clinic -Johnson Central HS  3 PM -
***
 
 
Feb 7 Sun Rebock Indoor Games ESPN2   5 PM ***
 
 
Feb 8
Mon 
Daviess County Mid-Winter Shot Put Shootout  Email:Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us
 
 
Feb 13
Sat
Terra Haute Indoor Invitational  Email: Track345@aol.com
***
 
Feb 13
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex
*** 
Feb 13
Sat
Henderson County Indoor Email Pat.Rowland@henderson.kyschools.us Results
 
 
Indiana Winter Open -Bloomington
 
Info
 
Feb 15 
Mon 
USATF Officials Certification 6 PM CST @ Western Kentucky University  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net
 ***
Info
 
Feb 16
Tue
Larue County Indoor Shot Put-High Jump Meet Email:Jeremy Blair@larue.kyschools.us
***
 
Feb 12-14
 Fri-Sun
AAU Northern Indoor Championships - Merrillville, IN
 
 

Feb 20
Sat
 Kentucky High School Indoor Invitational - University of Kentucky
*** 
Feb 20
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex
*** 
Results
Feb 21
Sun 
USATF Officials Certification 1 PM @ University of Kentucky  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net
 ***
Info
 
Feb 22 
Mon 
USATF Officials Certification 5:30 @ Lindsey Wilson College  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net
 ***
Info
 
Feb 25
Thu
Western Regional Indoor @ Murray State Email: Steve.Spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us
*** 
Feb 27
Sat
Western Indiana High School Invitational Email Track345@aol.com

 
Feb 27
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex
***  
Results
Feb 27
Sat
Oldham County "Spring Thaw Classic"  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us
***  
Feb 27
Sat
Winter Distance Relays @ Boyle County Email:Leslie.smith@mercer.kyschools.us
***  
Feb 28 Sun USATF Indoor Championships ESPN2  7 PM ***
 
 
March Events
 Mar 2
  
 KHSAA Rules Clinic -North Hardin HS 7 PM -
*** 
 
 
 Mar 2
Tue
 Pole Vault Only Meet @ Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
*** 
Info  
 Mar 4
Thu
Mason-Dixon Games Hall of Fame Banquet
*** 
 
 
 Mar 5
Fri
Mason-Dixon Middle School Games
Masters & Open Games
MS Info
Masters-Open Info
 Mar 5 Fri SIU Girls Invitational ***
  
  
 Mar 6
Sat
Mason-Dixon High School Games
 Mar 6
Sat
University of Findlay High School Invite -Div 1
  
 Mar 6 Sat SIU Boys Invitational ***
  
  
 Mar 7 Sun University of Findlay High School Invite -Div 2/3
  
 Mar 7 
Sun 
USATF Officials Certification 1 PM @ Bellarmine University  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net
 ***
Info
 
 Mar 9 Tue Sullivan HS Indoor Invitational@Indiana State Email: track345@aol.com *** Info
 
Mar 11
Thu
 Sullivan HS Indoor Invitational @Indiana State Email: track345@aol.com
*** 
 
 Mar 12-14
Fri-Sun
Nike Indoor Nationals
 Mar 12-14
Fri-Sun   
National Scholastic Indoors
*** 
Info
 
 Mar 12-13
Fri-Sat
KTCCCA Track & Field Clinic -Louisville Email: fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
 Mar 13
Sat
Eastern Kentucky Track Coaches Track & Field Clinic --@Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
***
 Mar 13
Sat
 Gathering of Champions Clinic - Centerville, Ohio Email:Csomerlot@aol.com
*** 
 
 
 Mar 13
Sat
West Tennessee Jamboree @ Memphis
***
 
Mar 16
Tue
 Pole Vault Only Meet @ Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
Mar 16 Tue USATF Officials Certification 5:30 PM(Central) @ Henderson County  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net *** Info
Mar 16
Tue
 Madison (IN) Quad
*** 
 
 
Mar 18 Thu USATF Officials Certification 5:30 PM(Central) @ Larue County  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net *** Info
Mar 18 Thu Ashland All-Comers Results
Mar 19
Fri
Larue County Middle All-Comers Email:Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 20
Sat
West Ky. Throws-Jumps Clinic @Mayfield High School Email: Chris.Champion@mayfield.kyschools.us
*** 
Mar 20
Sat
Small College State Championships @Berea College
*** 
 
Results
Mar 20
Sat
Kenwood TN Early Bird
*** 
Mar 20
Sat
Greenwood Ribbon Invite
Email - Art.Sciubba@warren.kyschools.us
Mar 22 Mon USATF Officials Certification 6:00 PM @ Scott High   Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net *** Info
Mar 23
Tue
Lincoln Relays @ Larue County Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Results
Mar 23
Tue
Russell Early Bird Meet  Email:Angela.fultz@russell-ind.kyschools.us
***
Results
Mar 23
Tue
Assumption Quad Meet  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu
***
  
Results
Mar 23 Tue Madisonville North Hopkins Fill the Lanes
Mar 23 Tue Christian Academy Master Schedule Meet Results
Mar 23
Tue
Woodford County All-Comers  Email: momref3@aol.com
  
Results
Mar 23
Tue
Shelby County All-Comers
Email - george.cottrell@shelby.kyschools.us
 ***
 
Results
Mar 23
Tue
Greenwood Tri-Meet
Email - art.sciubba@warren.kyschools.us
  
Info
Mar 23
Tue

Marshall County All-Comers Email: Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us

***
 
Results
Mar 23
Tue
Spring Relays @ Apollo
***
 
Results
Mar 24
Wed
KHSAA Rules Clinic -KHSAA Office Lexington - 7 PM 
*** 
 
 
Mar 24
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
Info Results
Mar 24
Wed
East Prairie Mo. Middle School All-Comers
*** 
Mar 25
Thu

Marshall County All-Comers Email: Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us

***
 
Mar 25 Thu Ashland All-Comers Results
Mar 25 Thu Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu *** Results
Mar 25
Thu
St. Pius Elementary-Middle Invitational Email:bmhaworth@louisville.edu Results
Mar 25
Thu
North Hardin All-Comers  Email:james.webb1@HARDIN.KYSCHOOLS.US
***
 
Mar 26 Fri North Laurel-South Laurel Dual Email:Coachbradford@gmail.com ***
Mar 26
Fri
Western Hills Wolverine Open Email: Adair.Christian@gmail.com
*** 
Info
Mar 26
Fri
Model Patriot Relays @ EKU  Email:pressley2626@roadrunner.com
Info  
Mar 27
Sat
 Lenny Lyles Invitational @ Central  @ edwardnewton2@bellsouth.net Info Results
Mar 27
Sat
 Tiger Relays @ Hopkinsville  CANCELLED
*** 
Mar 27 Sat Centerville Relays (OH) Results
Mar 27
Sat
Colonel Classic - Henderson County (TurboJav)
Email - Patrick.Rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
Results
Mar 27
Sat
St. Pius Elementary-Middle Invitational Email:bmhaworth@louisville.edu
Mar 27 Sat Larue County-Campbellsville Dual Results
Mar 27
Sat
Cincinnati LaSalle Legends Classic
*** 
Results
Mar 27 Sat Oldham County Kickoff  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 27
Sat
Ryle Relays
Email - jim.wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us
Mar 28
Sun
St. Pius Elementary-Middle Invitational Email:bmhaworth@louisville.edu
Mar 29
Mon
Boone County Opening Night Relays
Email - runnertim@fuse.net
*** 
Mar 29 Mon Fairview Pole Vault Meet Results
Mar 30
Tue
Whitley County All-Comers
Email - Chuck.Davis@whitley.kyschools.us
***
 
Mar 30
Tue
Marshall County All-Comers Email:Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us
***
  
Results
Mar 30
Tue
Fleming County Middle School All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  
Results
Mar 30 Tue Greenup County All-Comers Results
Mar 30
Tue
Larue County All-Comers Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 30 Tue Fairdale All-Comers Email: William.Elliott @jefferson.kyschools.us Results
Mar 30 Tue Danville All-Comers Results
Mar 30 Tue Daviess County Tri-Meet Results
Mar 30
Tue
Assumption Relay Meet  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu *** Results
Mar 30
Tue
Warren City-County Meet Email: Art.Sciubba@warren.kyschools.us Info Results
Mar 30
Tue
Somerset All-Comers Email:David.townsend@ky.gov
***
 
Mar 30
Tue
Shelby County All-Comers Email George.Cottrell@shelby.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 30
Tue
Pole Vault Only Meet @ Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
*** 
Mar 30
Tue
EastPrairie, Mo. Invitational
*** 
 
 
Mar 31
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
Info Results
Mar 31 Wed Ballard Memorial All-Comers Results
Mar 31 Wed Walton-Verona Middle School Relays Email:Phil.Amstutz@wv.kyschools.us .zip
Info  
Results  
Mar 31 Wed East Prairie Middle School Invitational ***
  
  
April Events
 Apr 1
Thu
Harrison County All-Comers  Email: Dsimpson@setel.com
***
 Apr 1
Thu
Louisville Male Invitational
Email - neussj@gmail.com
 Apr 1
Thu
Henry County All-Comers  Email: Linda.sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Results
Apr 1 Thu Marshall County Middle Results
Apr 1 Thu Caldwell County All-Comers Results
Apr 1 Thu Warren East Middle School All-Comers Results
Apr 1 Thu Caudill Middle School All-Comers Email: Louisa.Debolt@eku.edu .zip
Apr 1 Thu Bellevue Freshmen Meet Email:Bobbie.Mayer@bellevue.kyschools.us .zip Info Results
 Apr 1
Thu
Apollo Tri-Meet
***
 
 Apr 1
Thu
Cooper JV Open  Email: Pat.pidgeon@boone.kyschools.us
*** 
 Info 
 
 Apr 2
Fri
Susan G. Komen "Race for the Cure" @ Marhall County  Email: Cory.Westerfield@Marshall.kyschools.us
Info  
 Apr 2
Fri
Mobile Challenge of Champions Open Division
*** 
 Info 
 Apr 2
Fri
Madisonville Russell Badgett Invitational  Email:Eric.Mcdurmon@hopkins.kyschools.us
Info 
 Apr 2
 Fri
Pulaski County Invitational  Email:Josh.Roberts@pulaski.kyschools.us
Info  
Apr 2 Fri Marion County Tri-Meet Results
 Apr 2
Fri
Green River Invitational @ McLean Co Email:Gary.Morris@MCLEAN.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
Apr 2 Fri Harrison County Middle School Invitational Email: Alicia.Glenn@harrison.kyschools.us *** Info
 Apr 3
Sat
Mobile Challenge of Champions Invitational Division
*** 
 Info 
 Apr 3
Sat
Newport River City Classic Email: Michael.Hunter@covington.kyschools.us
  
Results
 Apr 3
Sat
Village of Louisville Elem/MS Meet @ Iroquois HS Email: Mdew738@aol.com
*** 
 

Apr 3 Sat Trotwood-Madison Invitational  (OH) Results
Apr 3 Sat Oliver Nickoloff (OH) Invitational Results
Apr 3 Sat Centre College Invitational Results
 Apr 3
Sat
Mobile Challenge of Champions
*** 
Info 
 Apr 3
Sat
Larue County Invitational  Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
 Apr 3
Sat
 Beach Run Invitational Email:JIagulli@horrycountyschools.net
*** 
Results  
 Apr 3
Sat
 Benton, IL, Midle School Spring Fling
 ***
  
  
Apr 5 Mon Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu *** Results
Apr 5 Mon USATF Officials Certification 5:30 PM(Central) @ Western Kentucky University  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net *** Info 
 Apr 6
Tue
Clay County All-Comers  Email jmhawkins@windstream.net
*** 
 
Apr 6 Tue Morgan County All-Comers Results
Apr 6 Tue Boone County Open Results
Apr 6 Tue Walton-Verona Quad Results
 Apr 6
Tue
Green County All-Comers Email:Mark.Rowe@green.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 Apr 7
 Wed
Grant County Middle School Invitational  Email: Brian.Soules@grant.kyschools.us *** Results
 Apr 7 Wed Dunbar Pentathlon   CANCELLED  Email:Killian.Timoney@fayette.kyschools.us ***
  
  
Coaches Classic (OH) Results
 Apr 7
 Wed
 Campbell County JV Email:Brandon.Napier@campbell.kyschools.us  .zip
 Apr 8
Thu
New Richmond (OH) Invitational 
 
Apr 8 Thu Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
Apr 8
Thu
Fleming County All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  

 Apr 8
Thu 
Fort Knox All-Comers Email:karl.olive@am.dodea.edu
*** 
 
  
Woodford County Middle Tri-Meet Results
 Apr 8
Thu
Pendleton County All-Comers Email: Marcia.Hatfield@pendleton.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 8
Thu 
Villa Madonna Running Meet @ Thomas More Email: joecordonnier@gmail.com
*** 
 
 
 Apr 8
 Thu
Russell All-Comers Email:Angela.fultz@russell-ind.kyschools.us ***
 
 Apr 9
Fri 
Green County Middle School Invitational Email:Michael.Willis@green.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 Apr 9
Fri 
Houston, TN Track Classic
*** 
 

 Apr 9
Fri
Friday Night Frenzy @ Ryle  Email: Jim.Wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us
 Apr 9-10
 Fri-Sat
 75th Annual Mansfield (Ohio) Mehock Relays
Email - bradygroves@zoominternet.net
 
 
 
Apr 10
Sat 
Henry County Wildcat Relays  Email: Linda.sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
Apr 10
Sat
Invitational of the South @ Marshall County
Email - cwesterf@marshall.k12.ky.us
Results
Apr 10 Sat Mountain Brook (AL) Invitational Results
Apr 10
Sat
Walton-Verona Bearcat Open Email: Phil.amstutz@wv.kyschools.us .zip
  Info
Results
Apr 10
Sat
Tates Creek Commodore Classic  Email: David.Freeman@fayette.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 10 Sat Border Battle "Kentuckiana" Results
Apr 10
Sat 
ACT TEST DATE ***
 
  
Apr 10 Sat Hilltopper Relays  Email: Craig.Morehead@wku.edu *** Info Results
Apr 10
Sat 
University of the Cumberlands Invitational
 
  
Apr 12
Mon 
Jim Minton Relays @ Benton, IL ***


Apr 12 Mon Rockcastle County Middle School All-Comers Results
Apr 12 Mon Boyd County Middle School All-Comers Results
Apr 12 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet Results
Apr 12
Mon
Big Kahuna Middle Invitational @ Dyersburg, IL ***
  

Apr 13 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu *** Results
Apr 13 Tue South Oldham-Christian Academy Dual Results
Apr 13 Tue South Point  (OH) Quad Results
Apr 13
Tue
Greenwood All-Comers Email: Art.sciubba@warren.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 13
Tue
Fern Creek Master Schedule Email: Aaron.mcandrew@jefferson.kyschools.us   ***
 
Apr 13
Tue
Grant County All-Comers Email: Brian.Soules@grant.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 13
Tue
Logan County All-Comers  Email: Greg.howard@logan.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 13 Tue Scott County All-Comers Email:glenn.wilson@SCOTT.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
Apr 13 Tue Meade County All-Comers Results
Apr 13 Tue St. Xavier Master Schedule Results
Apr 13 Tue Daviess County All-Comers Results
Apr 13 Tue Morgan County All-Comers Results
Apr 13 Tue BRAG @ Greenup County Results
Apr 13
Tue
Southwestern Warrior Classic Email:jason.spencer@pulaski.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 13
 Tue
Marion County All-Comers Email: Robby.Peterson@marion.kyschools.us ***


Apr 13
 Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip

Apr 13  Tue Knox Central All-Comers Email: Darren.Mills@knox.kyschools.us ***
Apr 13
Tue
Lloyd Gold Medal Meet Email:Roadrunner@fuse.net ***
  
Apr 13
Tue
Woodford County All-Comers  Email: momref3@aol.com
  
Results
Apr 13
Tue
Murray-Calloway County All-Comers @Murray State ***
 

Apr 13
Tue
Heath Pirate Middle Schools Invitational .zip
Apr 14
Wed
 Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 

Apr 14
Wed
Assumption-Eastern Dual ***
Apr 14 Wed Walton Middle School Tri-Meet Results
Apr 15
 Thu
Mercer County Middle School All-Comers Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip

Apr 15
Thu
Fleming County All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  
Results
Apr 15
Thu 
Ballard Memorial All-Comers Email:Brenda.Arington@Ballard.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 15
Thu 
Harrison County All-Comers Email: Dsimpson@setel.com ***
Info  
Apr 15 Thu Lawrence County Quad Results
Apr 15 Thu Walton-Verona Quad Results
Apr 15 Thu Henderson County Quad Results
Apr 15
Thu
Elizabethtown Junior High  
 
Apr 15
Thu
Lawrence County Quad    Email:Runarmy@gmail.com
 ***
 
 
Aug 15 Thu Oldham County All-Comers  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 15
Thu 
Barren County All-Comers  Email: Steve.Metzger@barren.kyschools.us
***
 
Apr 16
Fri
Tates Creek Middle School Invitational Email:DavidFreeman@fayette.kyschools.us
Apr 16
Fri
Lenny Lyles-Clark Wood Cardinal Classic @ UL
  
Apr 16 Fri Christian Academy Middle School Invitational  Results
Apr 16 Fri Dawson-Bryant(OH) Giovanni's Invitational Results
Apr 16 Fri Dickson (TN) George Hancock Invitational Results
Apr 16
Fri
Friday Night Frolics @Bardstown Email: Tom.Williams@Bardstwon.kyschools.us
 
Apr 16
Fri
Eastern Kentucky University Classic (college only)
*** 
 
 Apr 16
Fri
Whitley County Colonel Classic Email:Chuck.Davis@whitley.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Apr 17 Sat 36th Annual Boyd County Classic  Email: Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us Info Results
 Apr 16-17
Fri-Sat
46th Annual Volunteer Track Classic
*** 
Apr 17
Sat 
 Donnie Carnes Memorial Invitational
Email - toni.mckee@Campbell.kyschools.us
Apr 17 Sat Kenwood Border Wars Results
Apr 17
Sat 
Bulldog Classic @ UL  CANCELLED
 
Apr 17
Sat 
 Alvis Johnson Heart of the Bluegrass
@ Henry Clay HS
Email - Terry.yeast@mercer.kyschools.us
Results
Apr 17
Sat 
 Greenwood Great Gator Middle School Invitational
Email - art.sciubba@warren.kyschools.us
Apr 17
Sat
Kentucky Elementary Championships @ Iroquois  Email: Mdew738@aol.com
*** 
 

Apr 17 Sat Midwest Invitational @ Lqwrence Central Email:michaelholman@msdlt.k12.in.us *** Info
Apr 17
Sat
Woodford County Middle School Invitational  Email:jjdj59210@windstream.net
*** 
Results
Apr 17 Sat 3rd Annual Harry Greschel Inviational @ Christian Academy Email:Cjelks33@aol.com
*** 
 
Apr 17
Sat
Hopkinsville Invitational Email:Mary.Crouse@christian.kyschools.us .zip
 Info 
 Results 
Apr 17
Sat
Heartland Track Classic Invitational Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
 Info 
Results  
Apr 18 Sun USATF Officials Certification 1:30 PM @ Pulaski County High School  Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net *** Info 
Apr 19 Mon McLean Dual Results
Apr 19
Mon
Etown Field Events Meet  Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
  
  
Apr 19 Mon Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
Aprn19 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet Results
Apr 19
Mon
Tichenor Middle School Inviational  Email:Roadrunner@fuse.net ***
 
Apr 20
Tue
Carroll County All-Comers  Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us
*** 
  
  
Apr 20
Tue
 North Laurel All-Comers (TurboJav
Email - coachbradford@gmail.com
*** 
  
Apr 20
Tue 
Villa Madonna Field Meet  Email: joecordonnier@gmail.com
*** 
 
 
Apr 20 Tue KCD All-Comers Results
Apr 20 Tue St. Xavier-Trinity-Bardstown Results
Apr 20 Tue Johnson Central All-Comers Results
Apr 20
Tue
Boone County Championships
*** 
 
Apr 20
Tue
Jessamine County East-West Special Email:Randy.Crist@eku.edu
*** 
 
 
Apr 20
Tue
Campbell County Championships
Email - brandon.napier@campbell.kyschools.us
Apr 20
Tue
Bowling Green Quad Meet Email:Christopher.Hamilton@BGREEN.KYSCHOOLS.US

 
Apr 20
Tue
Fort Knox All-Comers Email:karl.olive@am.dodea.edu
*** 
  
Kenton County Championships Results
 Apr 20
Tue
Graves County Quad
*** 
 
 Apr 20
Tue
Boyle County All-Comers Email:garrett@lexingtonavenue.org
 
Results
 Apr 20
Tue
Henderson County Tri-Meet
*** 
  
Results
 Apr 20
Tue
Male Master Schedule Meet Email:Neussj@gmail.com
*** 
  
Results
 Apr 20
Tue
McCracken County Championships @ Heath
*** 
 
Apr 20 Tue Pikeville Junior High All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
 Apr 20
Tue
Murray-Calloway All-Comers
*** 
  
Apr 20
Tue
Warren Middle City-County @ Greenwood Email:Art.Sciubba@greenwood.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 20
Tue
Shelby County All-Comers Email: George.Cottrell@shelby.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 20
Tue
 Pulaski County All-Comers  Email:Josh.Roberts@pulaski.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Apr 20
Tue
30th Annual Russell Red Devil Relays  Email:Angela.Fultz@russell-ind.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Apr 21
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
Apr 21 Wed Harrison County Hill-Top Championships Email: Alicia.Glenn@harrison.kyschools.us *** Info
 Apr 21
Wed
 Cincinnati LaSalle Freshmen/JV Invitational
*** 
  
Results
Apr 22
Thu
Fleming County Middle School All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  
Apr 22
Thu 
Hopkinsville All-Comers  Email:Mary.Crouse@christian.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Apr 22
Thu 
Ryle JV Invitational
*** 
  Info
 
Apr 22 Thu McLean County Tri-Meet Results
Apr 22 Thu Scott County Middle School All-Comers Email:glenn.wilson@SCOTT.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
Apr 22
Thu 
NCKTC Middle School @Henry County  Email:Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
Apr 22-24
Thu-Sat
Penn Relays  Philadelphia
*** 
  
 
Apr 22 Thu Casey County Middle School Invitational Email: Matthew.Willoughby@casey.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 22 Thu Caudill Middle School All-Comers Email: Louisa.Debolt@eku.edu ***
 
 
 Apr 23-24
Fri-Sat
 Eastern Relays @ University of Louisville
Email - michael.horan@jefferson.kyschools.us
*** 
 Results 
Apr 23
Fri
Holy Cross Invitational Email: dillardlad@msn.com
Apr 23
Fri
Cooper HS Jaguar Invitational
Email - Pat.Pidgeon@boone.kyschools.us
*** 
Apr 23
Tue
Madison Central All-Comers  Email: Robert.LaDeur@madison.kyschools.us
***
  
Results
Apr 23
Fri
Bryan Station Middle School Invitational Email:kathy.broadnax@Fayette.kyschools.us
Info  
Apr 23
Fri
Central Hardin Invitational Email: Patrick.Alexander@hardin.kyschools.us
 
Apr 23
Fri
Warren East Raider Run .zip
Info  
Apr 23
Fri
Appalachian Track Classic @ Clay County Email: jmhawkins @alltel.net
*** 
Apr 23
Fri
Carl Deaton Classic @ Green County  Email:Mark.Rowe@green.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 Results 
Apr 24
Sat
Elementary & Midddle School Meet of Champions @ Iroquois  Email:Mdew738@aol.com
*** 

  
KIAC Championship @ Berea College Results
Apr 24
Sat
Grant County Invitational
Hurricane Invitational  WV Results
Apr 24
Sat
Harrison County Invitational Email: dsimpson@setel.com
***

Apr 24 Sat Bellarmine University Invitational Results
Apr 24 Sat Verity Middle School Tri-County Email: Carie.Kizziar@Ashland,kyschools.us ***
Apr 24
Sat
Mid-South Conference (College) @ Rio Grande
 
 

Apr 24
Sat
 Walton-Verona MS Bearcat Open  Email: Phil.Amstutz@wv.kyschools.us
 
Apr 24
Sat
Lake Cumberland Classic  Email: Gwynne.baker@somerset.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Apr 24 Sat 51st Annual Paducah Tilghman Invitational Email:Dwayne.Wall@paducah.kyschools.us .zip
 
 Apr 26
Mon
Laker-Tiger Relays Calloway-Murray Middle School
*** 
 
Apr 26
Mon
Elizabethtown All-Comers Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
 Info 
  
Apr 26
Mon
 Henderson County All-Comers (TurboJav)
Email - pat.rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
 
 
Apr 27
Tue
Bowling Green All-Comers Email:Christopher.Hamilton@BGREEN.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
 
 
Apr 27
Tue
Fern Creek-Assumption Dual
*** 
 
 
Apr 27
Tue
Logan County All-Comers Email: Greg.Howard@logan.kyschools.us
*** 
  
Apr 27
Tue
Southwestern All-Comers Email:Jason.spencer@pulaski.kyschools.us
.zip  
 
 
Ar 27p Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
Apr 27
Tue
Whitley  County All-Comers Email: Chuck.Davis@Whitley.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Apr 27
Tue
West Jessamine Middle School All-Comers Email:Randy.crist@eku.edu
***


Apr 27
Tue
Mid-Bluegrass Conference Middle School @ South Olhdam  Email:Medsuport@aol.com
***


Apr 27
Tue 
Walton-Verona-Grant County Dual
*** 
 

Apr 27 Tue Scott County All-Comers Email:glenn.wilson@SCOTT.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
 
Apr 27
 Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip


Apr 27
Tue
Fleming County All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  
Apr 27
Tue
Barren County All-Comers  Email: Steve.Metzger@barren.kyschools.us
*** 
  

Apr 28
Wed
Campbell County Middle School
***
Info  
  
Apr 28
Wed
 Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
  
Apr 29
Thu
North Hardin All-Comers  Email:james.webb1@HARDIN.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
  
Apr 29
Thu
Henry Clay All-Comers Email:Demetrius.Gay@fayette.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Apr 29 Thu Clarkes Moore-Madison Middle Meet   CANCELLED  Email: amy.cox@madison.kyschools.us ***
Boyd County Middle School Tri-MeetResults
Bowling Green Middle SchoolResults
Male Master Schedule Meet Results
Graves County QuadResults
Apr 29
Thu
NKAC Small @ Newport
*** 
 
Apr 29 Thu Pikeville Junior High All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
Apr 29
Thu 
 Oldham County "Sundown Invitational"
Email - Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us
***  
 
Apr 29
Thu
NKAC-Large @ Dixie Hts.  Email: Ed.Cook@kenton.kyschools.us ***
Apr 29
Thu
Ashland Area YMCA Middle School Meet
@ Ashland Blazer
Email - robecstacey@aol.com
*** 
 
  
Apr 30 Fri Dunbar Middle School Invitational Email:Killian.timoney@fayette.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 30 Fri Cooper Jaguar JV Invitational  Email: Pat.pidgeon@boone.kyschools.us ***
Apr 30
Fri
Elizabethtown Twilight Invitational Email:Richard.Jones@@etown.kyschools.us .zip
 Info 
 Results 
Apr 30 Fri Madison Central Invitational Email: Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us
***
 
 
McLean Webster DualResults
Apr 30 Fri Casey County AA Derby   Email: Matthew.Willoughby@casey.kyschools.us .zip
 
Apr 30 Fri Scott County Middle School All-Comers Email:glenn.wilson@SCOTT.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
  
Results  
Apr 30 Fri  Henry County Middle School Wildcat Relays
Email - Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
.zip
Info  
 Results 
May Events
 May 1
Sat
Conner Cougar Invitational Email: jfisher@fuse.net
  
  
  
May 1 Sat Eastern Kentucky Conference Championships .zip Info Results
May 1 Sat Verity Middle School Patriot Relays Email: Carie.Kizziar@Ashland,kyschools.us ***
 May 1
Sat
4th Annual Cecily Jackson Skaggs Invitational @Lawrence County    Email:Runarmy@gmail.com
 May 1
Sat
Greenwood Great Gator Invitational
Email - art.sciubba@warren.kyschools.us

Big East ChampionshipsResults
Don Mitchell Roosevelt Invitational -(OH)Results
 May 1
Sat
7th Annual  All 'A" Meet  @ Danville Email:Chris.Verhoven@boyle.kyschools.us
May 1
Sat
Woodford County Invitational  Email: momref3@aol.com
Info  
 May 1
Sat
 FCA Meet @ University of the Cumberlands Email: John.Harris@Wburg.kyschools.us
May 3
Mon
Elizabethtown Pole Vault Only  Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
  
Results  
 May 3
Mon
Lake Cumberland Junior High Classic Email:David.townsend@ky.gov
*** 
 
 
McLean-Dawson Springs DualResults
Walton-Verona Middle School InvitationalResults
St. Xavier QuadResults
 May 3
Mon
Eastern-Fern Creek Dual
*** 
  
May 3 Mon Pikeville Junior High All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
 May 3
Mon
Dixie Girls Only Meet  Email: Ed.Cook @kenton.kyschools.us
 May 4
Tue
Walton-Verona Gold Medal Meet  Email:Phil.Amstutz@wv.kyschools.us
 Info
 May 4
Tue
Covington Catholic Feshmen Meet
*** 
 
Rockcastle Rocket RelaysResults
Henderson County Tri-MeetResults
Warren East Middle School Results
Woodford County InvitationalResults
May 4 Tue Oldham County All-Comers  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
 May 4
Tue
Hopkinsville All-Comers  Email:Mary.Crouse@christian.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
 May 4
Tue
Danville All-Comers  Email:Chris.Verhoven@boyle.kyschools.us
 
 May 4
Tue
Heath Quad  Email:Kristopher.durfee@mccracken.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 May 4
Tue
Heartland Conference
 ***
 
 May 4
Tue
South Dearborn (Aurora, IN)Pole Vault Only Email:jeremy.baney@sdcsc.k12.in.us
*** 
 
 May 4
Tue
SEKC @ Clay County
*** 
 
 May 4
Tue
Logan County All-Comers Email:Greg.Howard@logan.kyschools.us
***
 
 May 4
Tue
Larue County All-Comers  Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 May 4
Tue
Bardstown All-Comers Email:Tom.Williams@bardstown.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 May 5
Wed
Boone County JV Invitational
*** 
 

May 5 Wed Academy Meet @ Sacred Heart  Email:rheim@sacredheartschools.org Results
 May 5
Wed
Western Hills Capital City Middle School Championships  Email: adair.christian@gmail.com
May 6 Thu Tommy Smith Invitational @Knox Central Email:Darren.Mills@knox.kyschools.us ***
 May 6
Thu
 Larue County Middle School Invitational  Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
*** 
Info  
May 6 Thu Verity Middle School Invitational Email: Carie.Kizziar@Ashland,kyschools.us ***
 May 6
Thu
 Paducah Tilghman Middle School Invitational
*** 
  
 May 6
Thu
Fayette County Championships
*** 
 
 May 6
Thu
Dixie Middle School Meet Email:Ed.Cook@kenton.kyschools.us
May 6
 Thu
Mercer County Middle School All-Comers Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip

May 6 Thu Leslie County All-Comers Email:David.Lewis@Leslie.kyschools.us ***
May 6
Thu
Barren County-Grayson County- Glagow Email: Steve.Metzger@barren.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Mckee/Kiwanis InvitationalResults
May 6 Thu Scott County Middle School All-Comers Email:glenn.wilson@SCOTT.KYSCHOOLS.US
***
 
 
May 7
Fri
Fleming County Middle School Invitational Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  
 May 7
Fri
Marshall County Twilight Relays Email: Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us
 
 May 7
Fri
Carroll County Invitational Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us .zip
 
 May 7
Fri
Bowling Green Invitational Email: @Christopher.Hamilton@BGREEN.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
 
 
 May 7
Fri
Franklin County Championships @ Western Hills
*** 
 
 
 May 7
Fri
Kentucky Country Day Middle School Invitational Email: brina.stephens@kcd.org
***

  May    7-8
Fri-Sat
Lloyd Invitational  Email: Roadrunner@fuse.net
Info  

May 8 Sat PRP Invitational Email:leon.strong@insightbb.com *** Info
May   8
Sat
Ernie Chattin Memorial Email:Kevin.stepp@ashland.kyschools.us
  Info

 May 8
Sat
Bryan Station Woodall Invitational  Email:kathy.broadnax@Fayette.kyschools.us

 May 8
Sat
Marshall County Middle School Invitational  Email: Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us
  

 May 8
Sat
North Hardin Invitational Email:James.Webb1@hardin.kyschools.us
 May 8
Sat
Kentucky Country Day  Invitational Email: brina.stephens@kcd.org
*** 
 
 May 8
Sat
E.G. Plummer Invitational @ Danville Email:Chris.Verhoven@boyle.kyschools.us
 
May 10
 Mon
Mercer County Middle School Invitational Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us ***


May 10 Mon Corbin All-Comers ***
May 10 Mon Leslie County All-Comers Email:David.Lewis@Leslie.kyschools.us ***
May 10
Mon
Diocese of Covington Meet
  
  
May 10
Mon
Elizabethtown All-Comers Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
Info  
  
May 11
 Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip


May 11
Tue
Bardstown All-Comers Email:Tom.Williams@bardstown.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
May 11
Tue
Grant County All-Comers Email: Brian.Soules@grant.kyschools.us
 
May 11
Tue
Fulton County Dual Email:Steve.Spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us
  
  
May 11 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
May 11
Tue
Newport Middle School Relays
  
  
May 11
Tue
Greater Louisville Conference Championships @ Fern Creek Email: Aaron.Mcandrew@jefferson.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
May 11
Tue
Region 7 AAA Tuneup @Clay County Email:jmhawkins@alltel.net
***
 
May 11
Tue
Whitley County All-Comers Email: Chuck.Davis@whitley.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
May 11 Tue KOVCCT Conference Meet @Russell  Email:Angela.Fultz@russellindkyschools.us
***
 
 
May 11 Tue Barren County All-Comers  Email: Steve.Metzger@barren.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 11 Tue Daviess County Frosh-Soph Roundup  Email:Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 11 Tue Scott County All-Comers Email:glenn.wilson@SCOTT.KYSCHOOLS.US
***
 
 
May 13 Thu Henry County All-Comers Email:Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 13 Thu Central Kentucky Middle School Championships Email:pressley2626@ROADRUNNER.COM Info
May 13 Thu KTCCCA Area 5 Elite Chamionships  Email: jfisher@fuse.net ***
May 13 Thu Leslie County All-Comers Email:David.Lewis@Leslie.kyschools.us ***
May 13 Thu Pikeville Junior High All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
May 13 Thu Knox Central All-Comers Email:Darren.Mills@knox.kyschools.us ***
May 13 Thu Oldham County-Male Dual  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 14
Fri
Fleming County Twilight Invitational Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
  
May 14
Fri
Boyle County Invitational Email:garrett@lexingtonavenue.org
Info  
May 14 Fri Conner Reserve Invitational Email: Jfisher@fuse.net ***
May 14 Fri Cooper Gold Medal Meet  Email: Pat.pidgeon@boone.kyschools.us
***
 
May 14 Fri Franklin County Runnin', Relays & 5K  Email: Kevin.Hall@franklin.kyschools.us
***
 
May 14 Fri Sky Conference Email:art.sciubba@greenwood.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
May 14
Fri
University of Louisville Twilight Meet
 ***
 
 
May 14 Fri Lincoln County Invitational Email:john.sanders@HAP.COM
***
 
 
May 14
Fri
 Henderson County Invitational (TurboJav)
Email - Pat.rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
 ***
 
May 15
Sat
Bluegrass Conference Middle School Championships @Woodford County  Email:Jjdj59210@windstream.net
 
May 15 Sat Coach Cooper-Brother Borgia Invitational @ St. Xavier Email: medleyC@Saintxfac.com
 
May 15
Sat
North Oldham Middle School All-Comers
Info  
  
May 15
Sat
Corbin Invitational Email:
  
  
May 15 Sat Walton-Verona All A Meet  Email:Phil.amstutz@wv.kyschools.us
 
May 15
Sat 
Dunbar Bulldog/Bearcat Invitational Email:Killian.Timoney@fayette.kyschools.us 
*** 
 
 
May 17 Mon Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email: Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
May 17 Mon Terry Reed Classic @ Barren County   Email: Steve.Metzger@barren.kyschools.us ***
 
May 17
Mon 
Northern Ky Freshmen Regional @ Boone County Email:Timothy.Schlotman@BOONE.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
  
 
May 18
Tue 
Villa Madonna Relay Meet @ Thomas More Email: joecordonnier@gmail.com
*** 
 
 
May 18
Tue
Heartland Conference @ Central Hardin Email:Patrick.Alexander@hardin.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
May 18 Tue Casey County  Invitational Email: Matthew.Willoughby@casey.kyschools.us .zip
 
 
May 18 Tue Pike County Junior High Championships @ Pikeville EMail:Jbiery@alumnimail.pc.edu ***
May 18 Tue Carroll County Quad  Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us .zip
May 18 Tue North Laurel Jaguar Relays Email:Coachbradford@gmail.com
***
 
 
May 18 Tue Louisville City Championships (Area 3) Email:Aaron.McAndrew@jefferson.kyschools.us
***
 
May 18 Tue Eastern Ky Track Coaches Meet of Champions @Russell  Email:Angela.Fultz@russellindkyschools.us ***
 
 
May 18
Tue
Madison Central All-Comers  Email: Robert.LaDeur@madison.kyschools.us
***
  
May 18
Tue
Marion County All-Comers Email: Robby.Peterson@marion.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 19 Wed Fayette County Middle School Championships @ Bryan Station Email:Kathy.broadnax@fayette.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 19 Wed Fayette County Middle School Championships @ Bryan Station Email:Kathy.broadnax@fayette.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 19 Wed Oldham County Championships  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 20 Thu Leslie County Eagle Relays Email:David.Lewis@Leslie.kyschools.us ***
May 20
Thu
Fill the Lanes Invitational @ Murray State
  
  
May 20 Thu NCKTC High School @Walton-Verona  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com .zip
 
May 20 Thu Harrison County All-Comers  Email: dsimpson@setel.com ***
 
May 20 
Thu 
Dunbar Last Chance Meet Email:Killian.timoney@fayette.kyschools.us 
*** 
 
 
May 21
Fri
Fairdale Invitational Email:welliot60@gmail.com
*** 
May 21 Fri Central Kentucky Conference @West Jessamine Email:Randy.Crist@eku.edu .zip
 
 
May 21 Fri Daviess County Invitational  Email:Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .ZIP
 
 
May 21 Fri Bardstown Invitational Email:Tom.Williams@bardstown.kyschools.us .zip
 
May 21 Fri Tates Creek Relay Carnival  Email: David.Freeman@fayette.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 22 Sat KTCCCA Area 7 Championships .zip Info
May 22 Sat Dixie Regional Tuneup   Email: Ed.cook@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
May 22
Sat   
KTCCCA Middle School State Championships @ Dunbar HS
 
May 29-30
Fri/Sat
KHSAA Regionals
 
 
 
May 31
Sun
 
 
  
 
June Events
 June 4-5 Fri-Sat
  
KHSAA State Track Meet @ University of Louisville
*** 
 
 
 June 5
Sat
SAT Test Date
 
 
 
June 7-9 Mon-Wed Jackie Joyner Kersee Track & Field Camp @Henry Clay Info Scholarship Info
June 9 Wed Louisville Hershey's Track Meet Email:Kendria.Rice-Locket@louisvilleky.gov Entry Form Info
 June 11
Fri
KTCCCA Meeting & All State Selection Committee Meeting 
*** 
 
 
 June 12
Sat
ACT Test Date
 
 

 June 19
Sat
Kentucky USATF Junior Olympics, Masters, & Open Championships @ Fern Creek High School Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
 June 17-19 Thu-Sat The Outdoor Nationals Greensboo, NC
 ***
 
 
July Events
 July 8-9  Thu-Fri
  
USATF Region 5 Junior Olympics Multi-Events Eastern Kentucky University
 ***
 

 July 10-11
Sat-Sun
USATF Region 5 Junior Olympics Individual Events & Relays  Eastern Kentucky University  (Qualify from June 19 meet)
 ***
 
 
 July 26-27
 
Bluegrass State Games
 
 
 
 July 28-Aug 2
 
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Sacramento, CA
 
 
 
Aug 1-Aug 8
 
AAU National Championships, Des Moines, Iowa
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
August Events
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
September Events
 Sept 4
Sat 
 
 
 
 
Sept 14 Tue
 
 
 
 
 Sept 18
Sat
 
 
 
 
 Sept 18
Sat
 
 
 
 
Sept 25
Sat
 
 
 
 
Sept 25
Sat
 
 
 
 
October Events
 Oct 2
Sat
Kentucky Senior Games Email: 
*** 
 
 
 Oct 9
Sat
Capitol View Classic Email: fmiklavcic@aol.com
 
 
 
 Oct 9
Sat
 
 
 
 
Oct 23
Sat
  
  
 
 
Oct 30
Sat
  
 
 
 
November Events
 Nov 6
Sat
KHSAA Regional Cross Country Championships
 ***
 
 
Nov 13
Sat
KHSAA State Cross Country Chamionships
 ***
 
 
 Nov 14
Sun
AAU District XC Championships
 ***
 
 
 Nov 20
Sat 
Cross Country Coaches National Youth  Championships @ -Masterson Station Park
 ***
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
December Events
 Dec 4
Sat
AAU National Cross Country Championships @  Disney
 ***
 
 
 Dec 4
Sat 
 ***
 
 
 Dec 10
Sat
USATF National XC Championships @ Decatur, Alabama
*** 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
*
transparent

Officers
School Area List
Area Map
Current Members
Membership App.
Hall of Fame
Constitution
Listserve 

transparent

KHSAA Rules
KTCCCA Mini
KTCCCA Annual

transparent

USATF Officials
New KHSAA Official App.

transparent

Cross Country
Track & Field

transparent

KHSAA Track Page
KHSAA XC Page
KY Milesplit Page
Bowerman Track Program

transparent

Archived 
KY Colleges/Clubs

Home     Contact Page
2008 Vortex Web Designs, LLC.