Kentucky Track and Cross Country Coaches Association
transparent

Home

transparent

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

Severe Weather
TurboJav Info
KY College Coaches Email

transparent

Purchase Hy-Tek
School Codes
TM Lite Instructions

2010 Cross Country Schedule Page

Tentative schedule: *** indicates confirmed meets

Email fmiklavcic@aol.com with confirmations, corrections, additions

     July     August     September      October     November     December

Date
Day
Event Name
Zip File
 
 
July Events
July 8-11   USATF Region V Championships, EKU  
 July 25-26

Sat-Sun 

Bluegrass State Games Website-Entry

 
 July 27-Aug 1    USATF Junior Olympics National Championships Sacramento, CA  
 
 July 29-Aug 8
 
AAU National Championships
 
 
 
August Events
 Aug 7
Sat
Mammoth Cave 5K  Email:
Brad.meredith@edmonson .kyschools.us
***
Info
 
 Aug 13-14
Fri-Sat
3rd Annual Jammin' & Jumpin' Street Vault -Henderson, Ky Email:Email: Kevin@agri-mobile.com
***
Info 
 
Aug 14 Sat "No Frills" 5K XC Practice Meet @ Atherton  Email:Wizinlou@bellsouth.net ***
 
 
Aug 17   Tue  Shelby County Scrimmage  Email: bcrumbo@yahoo.com  
***
 
 
Aug 21

Sat 

"Take it 2 the Bank" 2 Mile Road Race @ Booneville Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
***
 
Aug 21
Sat
DeSales Practice Meet Email: Yocoach84@aol.com
 
Aug 23
Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

***
Aug 24
Tue
Clark County Christian JV XC Meet Email:dixonandjuett@yahoo.com
***
 
Aug 24 Tue Shelby County All-Comers  Email:Bcrumbo@yahoo.com ***
 
Aug 24 Tue  Providence (IN) Hokum Karem Email:chuckv1976@yahoo.com ***
 
 
Aug 24
Tue

 
 
Aug 25
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
Aug 26
Thu
Owsley County Scrimmage  Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
*** 
 Info 
 
Aug 26 Thu Barren County All-Comers Email:Brittany.evans@barren.kyschools.us ***
 
Aug 26
Thu
Fairview Early Season XC Showcase Email: Robecstacey@aol.com

*** 
Aug 26 Thu Pirate Invitational @ Heath Email:kristopher.durfee@mccracken.kyschools.us .zip  Info Results
Aug 28
Sat
Kenwood (TN) Classic
 
 
 
Aug 28
Sat
Daviess County 6K Relay Email:Tony.Rowe@daviess.kyschools.us
Aug 28
Sat
Pulaski County-Southwestern Roll Back the Entry Fee Inv. Email: Byron.childers@pulaski.kyschools.us
Aug 28
Sat
3nd Annual Holmes Licking River Run Email:Jay.Heilman@covington.kyschools.us
Info 
Aug 28
Sat
St. Xavier Tiger Run --River Road Country Club  Email:MedleyC@SAINTXFAC.COM

 .zip

Aug 28
Sat
 
Aug 30
Mon
JCPS King/Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS  Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
 
Aug 31
Tue
Wolfe County Tri-Meet Email:  
Derrickcouch75@yahoo.com
***
 
  
Aug 31
Tue

NCKC @ Williamstown Email: Michelle.Whaley@williamstown.kyschools.us

***
 
September Events
Sept 1
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
Sept 1 Wed Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu *** Info
 Sept 2
Thu
R.J. Corman AJ Special Email: Randy.Crist@eku.edu
Sept 2 Thu Russell All-Comers  Email: Angela.Fultz@russellind.kyschools.us *** Info
Sept 2
Thu
Owsley County All-Comers Email:kybrunk@PRTCNET.ORG
***
Info  
Sept 2 
Thu
Barren County All-Comers Email:Brittany.evans@barren.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Sept 2
Thu
Green County All-Comers   Email:  Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us
***
 
Sept 4 
Sat
Ryle Invitational Email:Jim.Wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us
Info 
 Sept 4
Sat
Magoffin County Founders Day Run
***
 
Sept 4 Sat Geico Classic @ Cabell Midland (WV) *** Info Results
Sept 4 
Sat
Madisonville-North Hopkins Invitational Email:eric.mcdurmon@hopkins.kyschools.us
Info  
 Sept 4
Sat

Shelby County Invitational Email:bcrumbo@yahoo.com

Sept 4SatMalone (OH) InvitationalResults
Sept 4
Sat
Henry Clay Invitational Email: nicole.silimperi@fayette.kyschools.us
Sept 4 
Sat
Warren East Raider Twilight Meet Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us
Sept 5 Sun Clay County Days 5K Email: jmhawkins@WINDSTREAM.NET ***
 
 
Sept 7 Tue JCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS Open to Non-JCPS schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
Info 
Sept 7 
Tue

Hopkins County Central All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us  

*** 
 
 
Sept 7
Tue
Woodford County All-Comers Email:runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
*** 
 
Sept 7
Tue
Powell County All-Comers Email:Michael.Coleman@powell.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Sept 7
Tue
NCKC @ Henry County
 ***
 
Results
Sept 7
Tue
Hancock Co-Henderson Co-Union Co

 
Sept 8 
Wed
Wolfe County Tri-Meet Email:Derrickcouch75@yahoo.com
*** 
 
Sept 8 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 8 Wed Moore All-Comers Results
Sept 8 
Wed
Scott Middle School-Freshmen Classic Email:Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
 
Results
Sept 8
Wed
Chance Chase Challenge(5th & under)@ Chance School Email:swim101@bellsouth.net
*** 
Results
Sept 9 
Thu
 
 
 
Sept 9 
Thu

West Carter All-Comers Email:Brian.Coleman@carter.kyschools.us 

*** 
 
 
Sept 9
Thu
***
 
 
Sept 9 Thu Larue County Weekday Classic Email:Josh.Henderson@larue.kyschools.us .zip Info Results
Sept 10 
Fri

Lloyd Juggernaut MS/Frosh Series  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us

***
Info 
 
Sept 10 Fri St. Edward Invitational  Email: kstottman@aol.com .zip Info
Sept 11 
Sat
36th Annual Grant County Invitational Email: Marlon.Kinsey@grant.kyschools.us @ Sherman Elementary
.zip Info
Sept 11 Sat Fairview Invitational Email: Robecstacey@aol.com ***
 
Results
 Sept 11
Sat
 
 
Sept 11
Sat

E.G. Plummer Invitational @Danville Email:Ed.Mckinney@Danville.kyschools.us

Info 
Sept 11 
Sat
Bowling Green Purple Strider Invitational Email:cmhamilton32@msn.com
Sept 11 
Sat
46th Annual Owensboro Invitational Email:Mark.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us
Sept 11 
Sat
North Oldham "Rumble through the Jungle" Email:dlamaster@yahoo.com
 Online Entry
Sept 11 
Sat
Owsley County "Beast in the East" Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
*** 
Sept 11 
Sat
Volunteer Cross Country Invitational
***
Sept 11 
Sat

 
 
Sept 12 Sun
Kentucky USA Track & Field Annual Meeting KHSAA Offices  1 PM  Email: J.Mckeesr@att.net
***
 
Sept 13 Mon JCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS  Open to Non-JCPS schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
Info 
Sept 14

Tue
Nelson County Bernard Keene Invitational Email:Dan.bradley@nelson.kyschools.us

 ***
Sept 14 
Tue

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

***
Sept 14 
Tue
Mason County All-Comers Email:Mkachler@maysvilleky.net
*** 
Sept 14
Tue
*** 
 
Sept 14 
Tue 

Logan County All-Comers  Email:Greg.howard@logan@kyschools.us

Sept 14

Tue
NCKC @ Carroll County
 ***
 
Sept 14
Tue
Barren County Elementary/Middle School All-Comers Email:Brittany.evans@barren.kyschools.us
***
 
Sept 14 
Tue
Presentation, KCD, Male Master Schedule Meet @ River Road Country Club
***
 
Sept 14 
Tue
Boyd County Mini-Invitational Email:Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us
 
Info  
Sept 14

Tue
Woodford County Middle School All-Comers Email:runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
***
 
 Sept 14
Tue
 Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Sept 15 
Wed
Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu
*** 
Sept 15 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Results
Sept 15 
Wed
Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Meet  Email: King4@fuse.net
*** 
Results
Sept 16

Thu

 
 
 
Sept 16 
Thu
Boyle County Invitational Email: Grace.Jameson@boyle.kyschools.us
Sept 16 
Thu

***
 
  
Sept 17 
Fri
Trinity-Valkyrie Middle School Invitational Email:waggoner@thsrock.net
rheim@sacredheartschools.org 
Sept 18 
Sat
Covington Catholic Invitatioanl Email:panneken@COVCATH.ORG
Info 
Results 
Sept 18 

Sat
8th Annual Hopkins County Central Thunder & Lightning Inv.  Postponed to October 16 Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us
*** 
Info 
 
Sept 18 
Sat
Central Hardin Invitational Email:steven.gray@hardin.kyschools.us
 ***
Info
 Sept 18
Sat

Old Timers Classic @ WKU

*** 
 
 Sept 18
Sat
Hancock County Invitational  Email: Wes.meserve@hancock.kyschools.us
 Sept 18
Sat

St. Mary Invitational Email: maglasang6886@bellsouth.net

.zip
Sept 18 
Sat
Southern Harrier Classic@ GE Field-Somerset Email:  Jill.Goff@pulaski.kyschools.us
Info
 Sept 18
Sat

Scott County/St. John's Double "S" Stampede  Email: Lee.carter@scott.kyschools.us

Sept 18 
Sat
Mason County Invitational Email: mkachler@maysvilleky.net
Sept 18 
Sat
Trinity-Valkyrie Invitational Email:waggoner@thsrock.net
rheim@sacredheartschools.org
 ***
 
 Sept 18
Sat
Tennessee Classic Email:jimkaiser@mindspring.com
*** 
Sept 18 
Sat
 
 
 Sept 20
Mon
JCPS Middle School King-Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS-Open to Non-JCPS schools Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 20 Mon Paintsville All-Comers Results
Sept 21 
Tue

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

*** 
Sept 21
Tue
Logan County All-Comers Email: Greg.Howard@logan.kyschools.us
Sept 21 Tue Atherton Rebel Run Results
Sept 21 
Tue
NCKC @ Owen County
*** 
 
Sept 21 
Tue
Paducah St. Mary All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
 
 
Sept 21 
Tue
Powell County All-Comers Email:Michael.Coleman@powell.kyschools.us
***
 
  
 Sept 21
Tue
Campbell County Championships Email:brossartbraun@YAHOO.COM
***
 
Sept 21 
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us
.zip
 
Sept 21 Tue Letcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us
 ***    
Sept 22 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***

Sept 22WedHite InvitationalResults
Sept 22 Wed Ashland Invitational Results
Sept 22 
Wed 

DeSales Campus Run  Email: Yocoach84@aol.com

Sept 23 Thu Wolfe County Elementary/Middle School Meet   CANCELLED Email:derrickcouch75@YAHOO.COM
 Sept 23  Thu  Trigg County Rotary Fenton Dawson Memorial Run @ Lake Barkley Airport Email: Mike.Wright@trigg.kyschools.us
 
 
Sept 23TueWhitley County All-ComersResults
Sept 23 Thu Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
Info Results
Sept 25 
Sat
Webster County Invitational Email: Todd.Whitsell@webster.kyschools.us
Sept 25 
Sat
Nelson County Hillbilly Run Email: Dan.Bradley@nelson.kyschools.us
*** 
Sept 25 Sat Midwest Catholic Championships Results
Sept 25
Sat
7th Annual Run for the Water Barrel-Winchester Email:Dixonandjuett@yahoo.com
 ***
 
Sept 25 Sat Berea Invitational  Email:Damon_Rosenbarker@berea.edu ***
Info 
Sept 25 Sat Rio Grande (OH) Invitational Results
Sept 25 Sat Morgan County Sorghum Run Results
Se[t 25 Sat Palatine (IL) Invitational Results
Sept 25 Sat Trinity- St. Xavier Dual Results
Sept 25 
Sat
Scott Classic Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
.zip
Sept 25 
Sat
*** 
Sept 25 
Sat
Crimson Cross Country Classic  Email: debrajmoore@juno.com
Results
Sept 25 Sat Champions Mile for Elementary -River Road Country Club  Email:  Fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info Results
 Sept 25
Sat
Memphis Twilight Classic  Email: jimkaiser@mindspring.com
*** 
Sept 25 
Sat
3rd Graviss McDonald's Running of the Elks @ Archives Email: coach.beason@fewpb.net
Sept 25 
Sat
Adidas Saturday Night Lights @ Centerville (OH)
*** 
Sept 25 
Sat
Greenwood Gatorland Run Email: Art.Sciubba@warren.kyschools.us
 Sept 25
Sat
Paul Dunbar Bulldog Invitational  Email:Phil.wilder@fayette.kyschools.us
***
Sept 26 Sun St. Agnes Stampede ***
 
Sept 27 
Mon
 
 
 
Sept 27 Mon JCPS King/Queen of the Hill City Championship @Atherton  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 28 
Tue
Central Kentucky Conference @ Boyle County  Email: Grace.jameson@boyle.kyschools.us
Sept 28 Tue SEKC Championships @ Harlan County  Email vitatoer@lindsey.edu .zip
Info 
Sept 28 
Tue
Shelby County All-Comers  Email:bcrumbo@yahoo.com
*** 
 
Sept 28 Tue Barren County JV/Middle School District Email:Brittany.evans@barren.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Sept 28TueRC Cola Tri-County Challenge @ Henderson CoResults
Sept 28 
Tue
1st Annual FCA/Taylor Orthodontics Champions Challenge  Email:Robert.Bryant@oldham.kyshools.us 
*** 
 
Sept 28 Tue Powell County All-Comers Email:Michael.Coleman@powell.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Sept 28 Tue KOVCCT @ Ashland *** Results
Sept 28 Tue Paducah St. Mary All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***
 
Sept 28 Tue Trinity Master Schedule Meet @ E.P. "Tom" Sawyer State Park   Email: waggoner@thsrock.net *** Results
Sept 28 Tue DeSales-Mercy Master Schedule Meet @ McNeely Lake Email: yocoach84@aol.com *** Results
Sept 28TueSt. Nicholas InvitationalResults
Sept 28 
Tue
NCKC @ Walton-Verona
 ***
 
 Sept 28
Tue
Pulaski County All-Comers   Email: Byron.childers@pulaski.kyschools.us
*** 
  
 Sept 28
Tue
Owsley County All-Comers Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
*** 
  
Sept 29 Wed St. Henry Elementary & Middle Invitational   CANCELLED  Email: Coachharden@yahoo.com .zip
Info
 
Sept 29 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Series II  Email:king4@fuse.net .zip
Sept 29
Wed
The Lexington School MS/ELEM XC Invitational Email: Jimkaiser@mindspring.com
*** 
 
Sept 29 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 30
Thu
Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us
*** 
Sept 30 Thu Wolfe County All-Comers    CANCELLED Email:derrickcouch75@YAHOO.COM
Sept 30ThuHancock County-Ohio County DualResults
Sept 30
Thu Letcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Sept 30
Thu
Area-District Meet @Barren County Email:Brittany.evans@barren.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Sept 30
Thu
5th Annual Ironweed Run JV Email:dixonandjuett@yahoo.com
***
 
 
October Events
Oct 1 Fri Grant County Frosh-MS-Elem Invitational  Email:Marlon.Kinsey@grant.kyschools.us .zip Info Results
Oct 1-2  
Fri-Sat
Great American XC Festival, Cary NC
***
 
Oct 2 
Sat
John Hardin Invitational   Email:david.swartz@hardin.kyschools.us Results
Oct 2 Sat Midwest Meet of Champions @ Hilliard, OH *** Results
Oct 2  Sat
Tates Creek Invitational Email:chris.hawboldt@fayette.kyschools.us
.zip
Info 
Oct 2 
Sat

Carroll County Cross Country Cancer Cure Championship Email:Joseph.creager@carroll.kyschools.us

Oct 2 Sat Walton-Verona Invitational Email:Michelle.Gregg@wv.kyschools.us *** Info Results
Oct 2 
Sat
Wayne County Invitational Email:kevin.jones@wayne.kyschools.us 
.zip
 Oct 2
Sat
Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic Email:michael.horan@jefferson.kyschools.us
.zip
Oct 2 
Sat
Logan County Cougar Run Email:Greg.Howard@Logan.kyschools.us
Oct 2 Sat 27th Annual Capitol View Classic @ Archives, Frankfort Email: fmiklavcic@aol.com  .zip
Info 
Results
Oct 2 Sat Knox Central Invitational Email:Rodney.Swafford@knox.kyschools.us Info
Oct 2 Sat Lawrence County Fall Challenge Email:RunArmy@gmail.com *** Info Results
 Oct 2
Sat
South Oldham Middle School State Tuneup  Email:medsuport@aol.com
Oct 2 Sat Greenup County Invitational Email:steve.coldiron@greenup.kyschools.us *** Info Results
Oct 2SatCincinnati St. Xavier Invitational Results
Oct 2 Sat Union County Arrowhead Invitational Email:Jeff.Brosman@union.kyschools.us .zip
Info
Results
Oct 4MonDeSales All-ComersResults
Oct 4MonBath County All-ComersResults
Oct 4Mon
Oct 4 
Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

***
Oct 5 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
Info
Oct 5
Tue
Wolfe County All-Comers Email: Derrickcouch75@yahoo.com
***
 
  
Oct 5 Tue  Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us ***
 
 
 Oct 5
Tue
Kenton County Championships Email:Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
***
 
Oct 5
Tue
Covington Diocese Championships  Email: Michael.Ryan@kroger.com
 ***
 
 Oct 5
Tue
 
Oct 5
Tue
NCKC @ Trimble County
***
 
 Oct 5
Tue
Owensboro-City-County Meet Emai: Scott.Lowe@owensborocatholic.org
***
 
Oct 5 Tue Bell County Bobcat Invitational Email: Susan.Brown@bell.kyschools.us .zip
Info Results
Oct 5  
Tue
CSAA City Championships
 
 
Oct 5  
Tue
*** 
 
 
Oct 6 
Wed
Eastern Kentucky Conference Email:robecstacey@aol.com
***
Results
Oct 6 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle SeriesIII  Email:king4@fuse.net .zip
Info
Oct 7 Thu Cooper Jaguar Invitational Email: bigbear3@fuse.net ***
Info
Results
Oct 7ThuKCD All-ComersResults
Oct 7ThuHancock County-Green County DualResults
Oct 7ThuDaviess County-Owensboro City-County Middle School Results
Oct 7 Thu Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
Info
Oct 7
Thu
42nd Annual Providence (IN) Invitational Email:chuckv1976@yahoo.com
*** 
 
 
Oct 7 
Thu
Wayne County All-Comers Email: kevin.jones@wayne.kyschools.us  
***  
 
 Oct 8
Fri

Juggernault Series MS/Frosh Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us

*** 
Info 
Oct 9 Sat
2nd Annual Chuck Vitatoe Classic @ Harlan County Email: vitatoer@lindsey.edu
.zip Info Results
Oct 9 
Sat
Muhlenberg County Mustang Stampede Email:Patrick_stuart@bellsouth.net
.zip Results
 Oct 9
Sat
GRC Coaches Classic Email: Dixonandjuett@yahoo.com 
*** 
 
 Oct 9
Sat

North Hardin Invitational Email:John.Russell@hardin.kyschools.us

Info
Oct 9SatSomerset Christian All-Comers Email: Peggy.acey@ge.com
Oct 9SatElder (OH) Father Rudy ClassicResults
Oct 9 
Sat
Stopher Elementary Invitational Email:Kris.Krohn@jefferson.kyschools.us
***
Results
Oct 9 
Sat
Male Invitational Email:nason@insightbb.com 
*** 
Oct 9SatMcCallie (TN) InvitationalResults
Oct 9
Sat
West Carter Invitational    CANCELLED Email: Brian@.coleman@carter.kyschools.us
***
 
Oct 9 
Sat
29th Marshall County Invitational Email: Chris.Kerrick@marshall.kyschools.us
Info
Oct 9 
Sat
Southeast XC Showdown. Hoover, AL

***
Results
Oct 9 Sat Williamstown Invitational Email: Michelle.Whaley@williamstown.kyschools.us .zip Info Results
Oct 9 
Sat

Boyd County Invitational Email: Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us

***
Info 
 Results
 Oct 9
Sat
Trimble County Invitational Email: Jeff.vincent@trimble.kyschools.us
*** 
Oct 12 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
Info
 
Oct 12
Tue
NCKC @ Gallatin County
***
 
 
Oct 12
Tue
     

 
 
Oct 12
Tue
Southwestern All-Comers Email: Jill.Goff@pulaski.kyschools.us 
*** 
Oct 12 Tue Jeffersontown Master Schedule Meet --Vettiner Park *** Results
Oct 12 Tue St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet --River Road Country Club  Email:MedleyC@SAINTXFAC.COM ***
Oct 12
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us 
 
Oct 12
Tue
St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet@ River Road CC Email: MedleyC@StXfac.com
 
  
 
Oct 12 Tue Warren County Challenge  Email: Tara.henshaw@warren.kyschools.us .zip Info
Oct 12
Tue
Logan County Elementary & Middle School Email:Greg.Howard@Logan.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Oct 12 Tue Paducah St. Mary All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***

Results
Oct 12
Tue

Wolfe County All-Comers Email: Derrickcouch75@yahoo.com

***
 
 
Oct 12
Tue
Area 6 Middle School Championships Email: Jonathan.Hall@fayette.kyschools.us
 
Info 
Oct 13
Wed
Northern Ky Middle & Elementary School Championships Email:Marcia.Hatfield@pendleton.kyschools.us
*** 
Oct 13 Wed Fayette County Championships Results
Oct 13 Wed Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu *** Info
Oct 14
Thu

Green County All-Comers Email:Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us

***

Oct 14 Thu  Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 14
Thu
Letcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us
*** 
 
  
Oct 14 Thu Wolfe County Elementary/Middle School Meet Email:derrickcouch75@YAHOO.COM ***
Oct 14
Thu
 ***
Oct 14 Thu Silver Grove Invitational   CANCELLED Email:kim.chaplin@insightbb.com .zip Info
Oct 14 Thu 5th Annual Russell Red Devil Invitational Email:Angela.Fultz@russellind.kyschools.us *** Info
Oct 16
Sat
NKAC Championships Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
 
Oct 16
Sat 
Race for the Spikes @Hancock County
 
 
Oct 16
Sat
Oct 16
Sat
Bardstown Wickland Governor's Run @ Wickland Email: Tom.williams@bardstown.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Oct 16 Sat East Jessamine Invitational Email: silvester.turner@jessamine.kyschools.us *** Info Results
Oct 16 Sat Glasgow Christian Warrior Run Email:mwagner@GMCI.COM *** Info
Oct 16
Sat
SKY Conference Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us
Oct 16
Sat
Fast Cats Classic-Daviees County Email: Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .zip
Info  Results
 
Oct 16
Sat
South Oldham Dragon Invitational Email:stanrunner@aol.com 
Results
Oct 16 Sat 8th Annual Hopkins County Central Thunder & Lightning Inv.  
CANCELLED
 Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us
*** Info
Oct 16
Sat
Woodford County Invitational Email: runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
***
Oct 18 Mon Madisonville North Hopkins Middle School All-comers Email: darryl.patton@hopkins.kyschools.us .zip Info
Oct 19
Tue
Paducah St. Mary All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
*** 
 
 
Oct 19 Tue
Scott County All-Comers Email:Lee.Carter@scott.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Oct 19
Tue

Logan County All-Comers   CANCELLED Email:Greg.Howard@Logan.kyschools.us

 
Oct 19 Tue Letcher County Central Invitational  Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Oct 19 Tue Greenup County All-Comers Email: steve.coldiron@greenup.kyschools.us *** Info
Oct 19
Tue
Mason County All-Comers Email: Mkachler@maysvilleky.net
*** 
  
Oct 19 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Oct 19
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us   
 
 
Oct 19
Tue
Louis Richardson Memorial 5K @ Moore  Email:  Tony.Brown@jefferson.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Oct 19
Tue
***
 
Oct 20 Wed Northern Kentucky Middle School Regionals .zip
Oct 21
Thu
Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us
*** 
  
Oct 21
Thu
 
 
  
Oct 21
Thu
Western Kentucky MS & Elem Championships. Email: patrick_stuart@bellsouth.net
 
Oct 21 Thu Wolfe County All-Comers Email: Derrickcouch75@yahoo.com ***
 
 
Oct 21
Thu
Harrison County Invitational Email:dsimpson@setel.com
*** 
  
Oct 21
Thu
7th Annual Danville Christian Academy MS & Elem Inv. Email: dcaxc@bellsouth.net
*** 
 
Oct 23
Sat
Area 7 Championships @Mason County  Email:mkachler@maysvilleky.net
 
 
Oct 23
Sat
18th Annual DeSales Invitational Email::yocoach84@aol.com
 
Oct 23
Sat
St. Henry Invitational Email:Coachharden@yahoo.com
 
Oct 23
Sat
Owen County Invitational  Email: Jeff.sutton@owen.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Oct 23 Sat

 
Oct 23
Sat

38th Annual Christian County Invitational Email: alicia.lancaster@christian.kyschools.us

 
Oct 23
Sat
Area 9 Championships @ Harlan County Email: vitatoer@lindsey.edu
Info
 
Oct 23
Sat

Louisville Academy Meet

 ***
 
 
Oct 23
Sat

Franklin-Simpson Wilderness Invitational Email: coachdelong@YAHOO.COM

.zip
 
Oct 23
Sat
28th Annual Apollo Invitational Email:bo.phelan@daviess.kyschools.us
Info
 
Oct 23
Sat
Pulaski County Invitational  & Area 8 Championships  Email:hiestand2@windstream.net
 
Oct 25
Mon

Advantage Quad Series-River Counties Championships--Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

 ***
 
Oct 25MonSomerset All-Comers @ G.E. Field   Changed from Tuesday 10-26 Email: Gwynne.baker@somerset.kyschools.us***
Oct 26
Tue
Jefferson County Private School Championships Email:yocoach84@aol.com
***
 
 
Oct 26
Tue

 

 
 
Oct 26
Tue
Northern Ky Championships Email Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
 
 
Oct 26
Tue
Somerset All-Comers @ G.E. Field  CHANGED TO MONDAY Email: Gwynne.baker@somerset.kyschools.us
 
 
Oct 26 Tue Logan County All-Comers     CANCELLED Email:Greg.Howard@logan.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Oct 26
Tue
*** 
 
 
Oct 26
Tue
Jack Mitchell Invitational @ Larue County Email: Josh.Henderson@larue.kyschools.us  
*** 
 
Oct 26
Tue
City-County Championships-Bowling Green-Warren County Email:cmhamilton32@msn.com
 
  
Oct 26
Tue
Hopkins County Central All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Oct 27
Wed
Jefferson County Public School Championships @ River Road Country Club Email:debrajmoore@juno.com
 
 
  
Oct 28 Thu Kentucky River Conference @Wolfe County Email: Derrickcouch75@yahoo.com ***
 
 
Oct 28 Thu Bardstown All-Comers Email: Tom.Williams@Bardstown.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Oct 28 Thu *** Info
 
Oct 28
Thu
Barren County Invitational Email:Brittany.evans@barren.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Oct 28
Thu

Hopkinsville-City-County Championships Email: alicia.lancaster@christian.kyschools.us


 
 
Oct 30
Sat

KTCCCA Meet of Champions-Masterson Station Park

Ky USATFMasters & Open 4K XC Championships 

Oct 30 Sat Western Kentucky Meet of Champions  Email:wes.meserve@hancock.kyschools.us .zip Info
Oct 30 Sat Metro Meet of Champions Email:MedleyC@saintxfac.com
Info

 
Oct 30 Sat East Ridge Run for Your Life Email: Donovan.Little@pike.kyschools.us Info
November Events
 Nov 6
Sat
KHSAA Regional Cross Country Championships

 ***

 
 
Nov 5-7 Fri-Sun National Throws Coaches Convention  Phoenix, AZ
***
Info
 
Nov 13
Sat
KHSAA State Cross Country Championships

Ky USATFAssociation Masters & Open 5K XC Championships 

 ***
  
Nov 13
Sat
NCAA Southeast Regional Cross Country Championships @ E.P. Tom Sawyer
*** 
 
 
 Nov 14
Sun
Kentucky AAU District Meet  Email: dflaugheris@gmail.com
*** 

Nov 19 
Fri
KTCCCA Meeting & All State Selection Meeting @ 6:30 PM
 
 
 
Nov 20 
Sat
Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships @ Masterson Station Park 
 *** KTCCCA Senior Challenge
Nov 22 
Mon
NCAA Div. 1 National Championships Terra Haute, IN
*** 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
December Events
Dec 1 
Tue
Deadline KTCCCA Academic All State Nominations Due
 
 
 
 Dec 4
Sat 
 Nike Cross Nationals  Portland, OR
 
 
 
 Dec 4
Sat
AAU National Cross Country Championships @ Disney World, Orlando, FL

 
 
Dec 11
Sat 
USATF National J.O. XC Championships @ Birmingham, Alabama
 
 
 
Dec 11
Sat 
Footlocker Nationals  San Diego, CA
 
 
 
Dec 18
Sat 
Jeff Hartwig  Pole Vault Camp @ Henderson County High School Email Kevin@agri-mobile.com
 
 
 
transparent

Officers
School Area List
Area Map
Current Members
Membership App.
Hall of Fame
Constitution
Listserve 

transparent

KHSAA Rules
KTCCCA Mini
KTCCCA Annual

transparent

USATF Officials
New KHSAA Official App.

transparent

Cross Country
Track & Field

transparent

KHSAA Track Page
KHSAA XC Page
KY Milesplit Page
Bowerman Track Program

transparent

Archived 
KY Colleges/Clubs

Home     Contact Page
2008 Vortex Web Designs, LLC.