Kentucky Track and Cross Country Coaches Association
transparent

Home

transparent

2011
2010
2009
2008

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

2010
2009
2008

2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

Severe Weather
TurboJav Info
KY College Coaches Email

transparent

Purchase Hy-Tek
School Codes
TM Lite Instructions

2011 Track and Field Schedule Page

EVENTS CONFIRMED ARE INDICATED BY ***

     February     March     April      May     June     July     August 

 
 
Date
Day
Event Name & Contact Email
Zip File
Info  
January Events
Jan 7-8 Fri-Sat KTCCCA Annual Track & Field & Cross Country Clinic-Lexington *** Info
 Jan 8 
Fri-Sat

Kentucky USA Track & Field Officials Clinic  KHSAA Office Email: Coachbo@newwavecomm.net

 ***
 
 Jan 8
Sat
KTCCCA/USATF Annual Awards Banquet @KHSAA Offices 3 PM  Email:Kathy.johnston@bourbon.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Jan 8 Sat GaReat (OH) Indoor High School  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
Jan 8 Sat Marietta College High School Open Meet #1
 ***
Info
Jan 9 Sun Western Ohio Officials Invitational @Ohio Northern University *** Info
Jan 11 Tue  Indiana State U Open   Email: track345@aol.com
 
 
Jan 14 Fri GaReat (OH) Indoor High School  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
Jan 15 Sat Oberlin College High School Invitational  
 ***

Jan 15 Sat Tippecanoe Pole Vault Extravaganza  Email: rlcrawford@tippcity.k12.oh.us ***
 
 Jan 15
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex   Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
Jan 17 Mon GRC Indoor Email: dixonandjuett@yahoo.com ***
 
Jan 18 Tue Indiana State U Open   Email: track345@aol.com ***
 
Jan 22 Sat Ohio State Indoor  High School Meet
*** 
Jan 22 Sat Hampton Inn Pioneer Elite Invitational @ Marietta College
*** 
Info
 Jan 22
Sat
Wildcat Classic @ University of Kentucky
 ***
Jan 22 Sat GaReat (OH) Indoor High School  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
 Jan 22
Sat
Western Indiana Track Club HS Indoor Classic @ Depauw U.  track345@aol.com
*** 
 Jan 22
Sat
 
 
 Jan 23
Sun
 University of Findlay HS Invitational 
 ***
 Jan 28-30
Fri-Sat
Level 1 USATF Coaching Education-Jeffersonville, IN Class Email: Benchisman@gmail.com
***
 Jan 28
Fri
TV 104th Millrose Games ESPN2 8:00-10:00 PM
*** 
 
 Jan 29
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex  Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
  ***
 Jan 29
Sat

 
 
 Jan 30
Sun

 
 
February Events
Feb 5
Sat
Henderson County Indoor Pole Vault Meet & Clinic Email: Pat.Rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
*** 

Feb 5 Sat Ohio State Indoor  High School Meet
*** 
Feb 5
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex  Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
 ***
Feb 5
Sat
Oberlin College HS Invitational
 ***
Feb 4-5 Fri-Sat Knoxville Indoor Track Classic @Johnson City, TN
Email - Tennrunner@aol.com
*** Website
Feb 6 Sun GaReat (OH) Indoor Youth, Masters, Open  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
Feb 6 Sun University of Findlay Oiler High School Invite ***
 
Feb 5 Sat ACT TEST DATE
 
Feb 6 Sun New Balance Indoor Grand Prix ESPN2   2 PM ***
 
Feb 7 Mon Daviess County Shot Put/High Jump Meet   CANCELLED ***
 
Feb 8
Tue
Grayson County Indoor-Outdoor  Email: Arland.Benningfield@grayson.kyschools.us
 
Feb 11-13 Fri-Sun AAU Northern Indoor Championships - Merrillville, IN ***
 
Feb 12
Sat
Terra Haute Indoor Invitational  Email: Track345@aol.com

Feb 12 Sat Indiana University HS Open
 
Info
Feb 12
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex  Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
 ***
Feb 12 Sat GaReat (OH) Indoor High School  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
Feb 12
Sat
Henderson County Indoor Email Pat.Rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
Feb 12 Sat Ohio State Indoor  High School Meet
*** 
 Feb 12 
Sat 
Richey High School Earlybird Indoor @Cedarville Univ.
*** 

Feb 14 Mon Daviess County Shot Put/High Jump Meet  Email:lillie.brunson@DAVIESS.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
Feb 15 Tue USATF Officials Certification Clinic @ Murray State  Email: coachbo@NEWWAVECOMM.NET *** Info
Feb 16 Wed Western Regional Indoor @ Murray State Email: Steve.Spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us .zip Info
Feb 17
Thu
Larue County Indoor Shot Put-High Jump & Ice Hawk Meet Email:Jeremy Blair@larue.kyschools.us
***
 
Feb 17
Thu 
KTCCCA Area 9 Track & Field Clinic @ Harlan County HS  5:00 PM Email: ryan.vitatoe@lindsey.edu
*** 
Feb 17 Thu Grayson County Indoor Field Meet   Email:Arland.Benningfield@grayson.kyschools.us *** Info
Feb 18 Fri South Warren Distance
Feb 19
Sat
 Kentucky High School Indoor Invitational - University of Kentucky
 
Feb 19 Sat Ohio State Indoor  High School Meet
*** 
Feb 19
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex  Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
 ***
Feb 20 Sun GaReat (OH) Indoor USATF Junior Olympic Zone Championships Youth  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
Feb 22 Tue Grayson County Indoor Field Meet   Email:Arland.Benningfield@grayson.kyschools.us *** Info
Feb 22 Tue Indiana State U. Open  Email Track345@aol.com ***
 
Feb 22
Tue
USATF Officials Certification Clinic @ Western Kentucky University  Email: coachbo@NEWWAVECOMM.NET 
*** 
Feb 24 Thu Larue County Ice Hawk Meet  Email:Jeremy.blair@larue.kyschools.us ***
 
Feb 24 Thu Grayson County Indoor Field Meet   Email:Arland.Benningfield@grayson.kyschools.us *** Info
Feb 26
Sat
Western Indiana High School Indoor Classic II @ Depauw U. Email Track345@aol.com
***
Feb 26
Sat
KTCCCA Indoor @ US Bank-Mason County Indoor Athletic Complex   Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
***  
Feb 26 Sat Grayson County Winter #2
Feb 26 Sat Oldham County Spring Thaw
Feb 27 Sun Oberlin College HS Invitational ***
 
Feb 27 Sun USA Indoor Track & Field Championships on ESPN  4:30 ***
 
Feb 28 Mon USATF Officials Certification Clinic @ Christian Academy-Louisville  5:30  Email: coachbo@NEWWAVECOMM.NET   Reschedled for March 2  ***
 
March Events
Mar 1 Thu Grayson County Indoor Field Meet   Email:Arland.Benningfield@grayson.kyschools.us *** Info
 Mar 1
Tue
 Pole Vault Only Meet @ Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
*** 
  
Mar 2 Wed USATF Officials Certification Clinic @ Christian Academy-Louisville  5:30  Email: coachbo@NEWWAVECOMM.NET   Reschedled from Feb 28 ***
 Mar 3
Thu
Mason-Dixon Games Hall of Fame Banquet
*** 
 
 Mar 4
Fri
Mason-Dixon Middle School Games
Masters & Open Games
MS Info
Master-Open Info
 Mar 5
Sat
Mason-Dixon High School Games

HS Info
 Mar 5
Sat
University of Findlay High School Invite -Div 1
  
 Mar 6 Sun University of Findlay High School Invite -Div 2/3
  
 Mar 8 Tue Sullivan HS Girls Indoor Invitational@Indiana State Email: track345@aol.com ***

Mar 9  Wed Montgomery County Dual  Email:edward.stepanchuk@MONTGOMERY.KYSCHOOLS.US  CANCELLED ***
Mar 10
Thu
 Sullivan HS Boys Indoor Invitational @Indiana State Email: track345@aol.com
*** 
 
 Mar 11-13
Fri-Sun
New Balance Indoor Nationals @ Armory, NYC
 Mar 12
Sat
Montgomery County All-Comers  Email:edward.stepanchuk@MONTGOMERY.KYSCHOOLS.US
***
 
 Mar 12
Sat
Gathering of Champions Clinic - Centerville, Ohio Email:Csomerlot@aol.com
 
 
 Mar 12
Sat
West Tennessee Jamboree @ Memphis

 
Mar 12 Sat Dupont Manual Track & Field Clinic  Email:Coachdebramoore@juno.com *** Info
Mar 12-13 Sat GaReat (OH) American Scholastic Indoor High School Championship  Email: Rmarinelli@gareat.org *** Info
Mar 14-15 Mon-Tue Area 2 Daviess County Mini-Clinic Email: Tony.Rowe@daviess.kyschools.us Info
Mar  Thu North Hardin All-Comers Email: James.Webb1@hardin.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 15
Tue
 Pole Vault Only Meet @ Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
*** 
 
Mar 18 Fri Boone County Opening Night Relays
Email - runnertim@fuse.net
.zip
 
Mar 18 Fri Johnson Central All-Comers Email:tammy.haney@johnson.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 18
Fri
Lincoln Relays @ Larue County Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
*** 
Mar 19
Sat
West Ky. Throws-Jumps Clinic @Mayfield High School Email: Chris.Champion@mayfield.kyschools.us
*** 
Mar 19
Sat
Berea College High School Open Meet @Berea College Email: Robinsonservices@hotmail.com
*** 
 
Mar 19 Sat Louisville Track Club Elementary/Middle School Age Group Invitational *** Info
Mar 19 Sat Eastern Kentucky Track Coaches Track & Field Clinic --@Fairview Email: Robecstacey@aol.com ***
Info 
Mar 19
Sat
Kenwood TN Early Bird
 
 
Mar 21
Mon
Mayfield Field Event All-Comers Email:Chris.Champion@mayfield.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 21 Mon Larue County Middle School All-Comers Email:Jeremy.blair@larue.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 22
Tue
Carroll County All-Comers  Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us
 
Mar 22 Tue Woodford County All-Comers  Email: bcshattuck@gmail.com .zip
 
Mar 22 Tue Warren County Middle School @ South Warren ***
 
Mar 22 Tue Louisville Holy Cross All-Comers Email:dillardlad@MSN.COM ***
Mar 22
Tue
Shelby County All-Comers
Email - george.cottrell@shelby.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 22
Tue
Spring Relays @ Apollo  Email: Holly.johnson@daviess.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 22 Tue Marshall County All-Comers  Email: Cory.westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 22
Tue
Madison Central All-Comers Email: Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us
***
 
Mar 22 Tue Russell All-Comers Email: Matt.knupp@russellind.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 22 Tue Pikeville All-Comers (Quad)  Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
Mar 23
Wed
Walton-Verona Middle School Relays Email:Phil.Amstutz@wv.kyschools.us
Mar 23
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
Info
Mar 24
Thu

Marshall County Middle All-Comers Email: Cory.westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us

***
 
Mar 24 Thu  All-Comers (Quad)  Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
Mar 24 Thu Bellevue Freshmen Meet  Email:Bobbie.mayer@bellevue.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 24 Thu G.P.O.W. @ Grant County   Email:jedimasteremeritus@yahoo.com .zip
 
Mar 24 Thu Paul Dunbar All-Comers Email: Killian.timoney@fayette.kyschools.us .zip
 
Mar 24 Thu Morgan County All-Comers  Email:  chrystal.rudd@MORGAN.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
Mar 24
Thu
Henry County Elementary All-Comers  Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 24 Thu Green County All-Comers Email: Will.hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 25 Fri Johnson Central All-Comers Email:tammy.haney@johnson.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 25
Fri
Western Hills Wolverine Open Email: adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
Info
Mar 25
Fri
Model Games @ EKU  Email:pressley2626@roadrunner.com
Info 
Mar 26
Sat
 Lenny Lyles Invitational @ Central @ edwardnewton2@bellsouth.net Info
Mar 26
Sat
 Tiger Relays @ Hopkinsville  
 
Mar 26 Sat Glacier Invitational @ Bracken County  Email:jedimasteremeritus@yahoo.com .zip
Mar 26 Sat US Army Centerville OH Elk Relays (OH) *** Info
Mar 26 Sat Oldham County Kickoff Classic
Mar 26 Sat Eastern Kentucky Middle School Invitational Email:Carie.kizziar@ashland.kyschools.us ***
Mar 26
Sat
Colonel Classic - Henderson County (TurboJav)
Email - Patrick.Rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
Mar 26
Sat
Berea College High School/Middle School Clinic Email: Robinsonservices@hotmail.com
Info 
Mar 26
Sat
Ryle Relays
Email - jim.wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us
Mar 27
Sun
Whitley County All-Comers  Email: Chuck.davis@whitley.kyschools.us
 
Mar 28 Mon Green County Middle School All-Comers Email:Will.hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 28 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info
Mar 28 Mon Bullitt East All-Comers
Mar 29
Tue
Scott Distance Relay Carnival Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Mar 29 Tue Whitley County All-Comers Email: Chuck.Davis@Whitley.kyschools.us
***
Info 
Mar 29 Tue Russell All-Comers Email: Matt.knupp@russellind.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 29 Tue Danville All-Comers  Email:chris.verhoven@madison.kyschools.us ***
Mar 29 Tue  Apollo All-Comers  Email: Holly.johnson@daviess.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 29 Tue Shelby County  All-Comers  Email: George.Cottrell@shelby.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 29 Tue Fleming County All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us ***
Info 
Mar 29 Tue Murray-Calloway County All-Comers @Marshall County ***
 
Mar 29 Tue St. Xavier All-Comers
Mar 29 Tue Walton-Verona  Tri-Meet  Email: Phil.Amstutz@wv.kyschools.us
 
Mar 30
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM  CANCELLED
 ***
Info
Mar 30 Wed Model Middle School Games @ EKU  Email:pressley2626@roadrunner.com .zip
Info 
Mar 30 Wed Cooper Jaguar Middle School Invitational  Email:bigbear3@FUSE.NET *** Info
Mar 30 Wed Carroll County Middle School All-Comers Email:Joseph.creager@carroll.kyschools.us .zip
 
 Mar 31
Thu
Harrison County All-Comers  Email: Dsimpson@setel.com
***
 
Mar 31 Thu Williamsburg Age Group  Email: John.harris@wburg.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 31 Thu Eva Henshaw Invitational @ East Prairie, MO ***
 
Mar 31 Thu Barren County All-Comers 
 
Mar 31 Thu Eastern-Ballard Dual
Mar 31 Thu Muhlenberg County March Madness
Mar 31 Thu Henry County High Schoo-Middle School  All-Comers  Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us ***
 
Mar 31 Thu Lloyd Gold Medal Meet Email:genxel@FUSE.NET .zip
Info 
April Events
 Apr 1
Fri
Larue County Invitational  Email: Jeremy.Blair@larue.kyschools.us
***
 
 Apr 1
Fri
Mobile Challenge of Champions Open Division
 
Info  
Apr 1FriOliver Nickoloff InvitationalResults
 Apr 1
Fri
Madisonville Russell Badgett Invitational  Email:Eric.Mcdurmon@hopkins.kyschools.us
 
 
 Apr 1
 Fri
Pulaski County Invitational  Email:Mike.morgan@pulaski.kyschools.us
Info 
Apr 1 Fri Friday Night Frenzy @ Ryle  Email: Jim.Wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us ***
Info 
Results
 Apr 1
Fri
Green River Invitational @ McLean Co Email:Gary.Morris@MCLEAN.KYSCHOOLS.US    POSTPONED TO APRIL 11
 
Apr 1 Fri Harrison County Middle School Invitational Email: Alicia.Glenn@harrison.kyschools.us
Info
 
 Apr 2
Sat
Mobile Challenge of Champions Invitational Division
 
Info  

 Apr 2
Sat
 Carlos Akers Invitational @ Cabell Midland
 
  
Results
Apr 2 Sat Centre College Invitational ***
 
Results
 Apr 2
Sat
 
 
 

 Apr 2
Sat
Walton-Verona Bearcat Open Email: Phil.amstutz@wv.kyschools.us
 
Apr 2 Sat Rowan County Invitational  Email:Roy.Wright@rowan.kyschools.us
.zip Info
 
 Apr 2
Sat
 Beach Run Invitational Email:JIagulli@horrycountyschools.net
*** 
 
Apr 4 Mon Cooper Jaguar JV Invitational Email:bigbear3@FUSE.NET *** Info
 
Apr 5 Tue Dixie Ht Invitational  Email: Ed.Cook@kenton.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 5 Tue Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 5 Tue Clay County All-Comers  Email:mitch.hawkins@clay.kyschools.us  ***
Info 
 
 Apr 7
 Thu
 Campbell County JV Email:Brandon.Napier@campbell.kyschools.us .zip 
 
Apr 7 Thu Pikeville Junior High  All-Comers  Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 7 Thu Bardstown All-Comers  Email:Jeremy.Dale@Bardstown.kyschools.us ***
Apr 7 Thu Montgomery County Invitational  Email: edward.stepanchuk@MONTGOMERY.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
Apr 7
Thu 
Villa Madonna Field Meet @ Villa Email: joecordonnier@gmail.com
 ***
 
 Apr 8
Fri
Grant County Middle School Invitational  Email: Brian.Soules@grant.kyschools.us
*** 
  
Apr 8 Fri Boone County Varsity  Email:timothy.schlotman@BOONE.KYSCHOOLS.US *** Info
Apr 8 Fri Bluegrass Conference & Small Schools  @ EKU  Email:pressley2626@roadrunner.com ***
 Apr 8-9
 Fri-Sat
 75th Annual Mansfield (Ohio) Mehock Relays
Email - bradygroves@zoominternet.net
 
 
 
Apr 8-9 Fri-Sat Houston, TN Invitational ***
 
 
Apr 8-9 Fri-Sat Jeffersonville IN Red Devil Inferno Invitational  Email:mfelix@gcs.k12.in.us *** Info
 
Apr 9
Sat 
Fleming County Middle School Invitational Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Apr 9
Sat
Invitational of the South @ Marshall County
Email - cory.westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us
Info
Apr 9 Sat
***
 

Apr 9
Sat
Walton-Verona All A Meet  Email:Phil.amstutz@wv.kyschools.us .zip
 Info 

Apr 9
Sat
Lake Cumberland Classic @Somerset  Email: Steve.wallace@somerset.kyschools.us
.zip
Info  
  
Apr 9 Sat Border Battle "Kentuckiana" @ University of Louisville ***
 
Results
Apr 9
Sat 
ACT TEST DATE
 
  
Apr 9 Sat WKU Invitational   Email: Craig.Morehead@wku.edu ***


Apr 9
Sat 
University of the Cumberlands Invitational
*** 
  

Apr 10 Sun Pole Vault Clinc & Competition @ Marion County  Email: james.ohare@marion.kyschools.us *** Info
Apr 11 Mon Tichenor Middle School Inviational  Email:danielle.dierig@erlanger.kyschools.us .zip
 Info
 
Apr 11 Mon Rockcastle County Middle School All-Comers Email:Mark.Brummett@rockcastle.kyschools.us ***
Apr 11 Mon Marion County Middle School All-Comers Email:robby.peterson@marion.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 11 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet
*** 
 

Apr 11 Mon Green River Invitational @ McLean Co Email:Gary.Morris@MCLEAN.KYSCHOOLS.US    Moved from April  .zip  Info
Apr 11 Mon Morgan County All-Comers  Email:  chrystal.rudd@MORGAN.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
 
Apr 12 Tue Heath Middle School Invitational Email: alan.sullivan@mccracken.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 12 Tue North Hardin All-Comers Email: James.Webb1@hardin.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 12
Tue
Campbell County Championships
Email - brandon.napier@campbell.kyschools.us
  .zip
  
Apr 12 Tue Collins All-Comers  Email:  Jerry.Lucas@shelby.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 12 Tue Logan County All-Comers  Email: Greg.howard@logan.kyschools.us ***
 Apr 12 Tue Carroll County All-Comers  Email: Joseph.creager@carroll.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 12
Tue
Scott County All-Comers  Email: Glenn.Wilson@scott.kyschools.us ***

Apr 12 Tue Lincoln County All-Comers  Email: Tim.Estes@Lincoln.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 12 Tue Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 12 Tue Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us
.zip
 
 
Apr 13
Wed
Lloyd JV Meet  Email: genxel@FUSE.NET ***
Info  

Apr 13
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
 ***
Apr 13
Wed
Carroll County Middle School All-Comers  Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 13 Wed Model Middle School Invitational  @ EKU  Email:pressley2626@roadrunner.com ***
 Info
 
Apr 14 Thu Williamsburg Age Group  Email: John.harris@wburg.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 14
Thu 
Bardstown All-Comers  Email:Jeremy.Dale@Bardstown.kyschools.us
 *** 
 
Apr 14 Thu Green County All-Comers Email:Will.hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 14 Thu Henry County Elementary All-Comers  Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 14ThuMale-North Hardin DualResults
Apr 14
Thu
Newport Middle School Invitational Email: richard.honaker@newport.kyschools.us 
 
Apr 15 Fri Racer Relays @ Murray State  Email:Cordog@mchsi.com .zip
Info 
 
Apr 15 Fri Westside Age Group Meet(Elem/MS) @Louisville Central Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info Results
Apr 15
Fri
Paul Dunbar Middle School Invitational  Email: Killian.timoney@fayette.kyschools.us
 
  
 Apr 15
Fri
Whitley County Colonel Classic Email:Chuck.Davis@whitley.kyschools.us
 ***
 
Apr 15-16 Fri-Sat Mountain Brook (AL) Invitational ***
 
 
Apr 16 Sat Male Invitational  Email: Neussj@gmail.com .zip Info
Apr 16 Sat 36th Annual Boyd County Classic  Email: Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us
 
Info

Apr 16
Sat 
 16th Annual Donnie Carnes Memorial Invitational
Email - toni.mckee@Campbell.kyschools.us

Apr 16
Sat 
25th Annual  Alvis Johnson Heart of the Bluegrass @ Henry Clay HS
Email - Terry.yeast@mercer.kyschools.us

Apr 16 Sat Woodford County Relays  Email: bcshattuck@gmail.com .zip Info
 
Apr 15-16 Fri-Sat 4th Annual Harry Greschel Invitational @ Christian Academy Email:Cjelks33@aol.com
 ***
 
 
Apr 16 Sat Great Gator Invitational @WKU  Email: dgarrett@firstbaptistbg.org  *** Info
Apr 16
Sat
Hopkinsville Invitational Email:Mary.Crouse@christian.kyschools.us
  
  
Apr 16 Sat Big Rivers invitational  @ Ballard Memorial Email: brenda.arington@ballard.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 16
Sat
Heartland Track Classic Invitational Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
Info  
 
Apr 17 Sun Pole Vault Clinc & Competition @ Marion County  Email: james.ohare@marion.kyschools.us *** Info
Apr 18
Mon
Etown Pole Vault Only Meet  Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
  
  
Apr 18 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com
 ***
Info 
Results
Apr 18 Mon Casey County Middle School Invitational  Email:Matthew.Willoughby@casey.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 18 Mon Pulaski County Middle School All-Comers  Byron.Childers@pulaski.kyschools.us  Moved to April 25 ***
Apr 18 Mon Larue County Middle School All-Comers Email:Jeremy.blair@larue.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 19 Tue Pikeville Junior High All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 18 Mon Dixie Middle School Meet Email:Ed.Cook@kenton.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 19 Tue Warren County Middle School @ Bowling Green ***
 
 
Apr 19
Tue
Grant County All-Comers Email: Brian.Soules@Grant.kyschools.us
*** 

Apr 19 Tue Kenton County Championships Email:Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 

Apr 19 Tue Hopkinsville All-Comers Email:demetrice.kirkwood766@topper.wku.edu ***
 
Apr 19 Tue Fleming County All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
Apr 19
Tue
Collins All-Comers Email: Jerry.lucas@shelby.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 19 Tue Elizabethtown Middle School All-Comers  Email:richard.jones@ETOWN.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
Apr 19
Tue
30th Annual Russell Red Devil Relays  Email:matt.knupp@RUSSELLIND.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
 
 
Apr 19 Tue Assumption-Sacred Heart Dual  Email: bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
 
 
Apr 19 Tue Ballard Memorial Middle School All-Comers Email: brenda.arington@ballard.kyschools.us ***
Apr 19 Tue Whitley County All-Comers Email:Chuck.Davis@Whitley.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
Apr 19 Tue Danville All-Comers  Email:chris.verhoven@madison.kyschools.us ***
Apr 19 Tue Madison Central All-Comers Email: Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 19 Tue Scott County All-Comers  Email: Glenn.Wilson@scott.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
Apr 20
Wed
Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - adair.christian@GMAIL.COM
*** 
Apr 20 Wed NKAC Small @ Lloyd ***
 
 
Apr 21 Thu  Ballard Memorial All-Comers Email: brenda.arington@ballard.kyschools.us ***
Apr 21 Thu Westside Age Group Meet(Elem/MS) @Louisville Central Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info Results
Apr 21 Thu Male HS Master Schedule Meet  Email:jason.neuss@JEFFERSON.KYSCHOOLS.US
 
Info
Apr 21 Thu Williamsburg Age Group  Email: John.harris@wburg.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 21 Thu Verity Patriot Relays Email:Carie.kizziar@ashland.kyschools.us ***
Apr 21 Thu Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 21 Thu Mercer County Middle School All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 21 Thu Boone County Championships ***
 
 
Apr 21 Thu Carroll County Relays Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us ***
 

Apr 21 Thu Elizabethtown Middle School Email:Richard.jones@etown.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 21 Thu Morgan County All-Comers  Email:  chrystal.rudd@MORGAN.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
 
Apr 21
Thu
Scott County Middle School All-Comers  Email: Glenn.Wilson@scott.kyschools.us
***
info  
  
Apr 21 Thu Marion County All-Comers Email:robby.peterson@marion.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 21 Thu
Boyle County All-Comers Email:Brent.wagner@boyle.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Apr 22 Fri Clay County Appalachian Track Classic Email: mitch.hawkins@clay.kyschools.us  ***
Info 
 
Apr 22
Fri
Ryle JV Invitational
*** 
  
Apr 22FriLenny Lyles-Clark Wood Classic @ ULResults
Apr 22 Fri Bryan Station Middle School Invitational Email:Kathy.broadnax@fayette.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Apr 22 Fri "Children's Cancer Race for the Cure" @ Marshall County  Email: Cory.Westerfield@Marshall.kyschools.us Var. .zip
JV .zip
Info
 
Apr 22 Fri Southwestern Warrior Classic Email:jason.spencer@pulaski.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
Apr 22 Fri Central Hardin Invitational Email: Brandon.adams@hardin.kyschools.us ***
 
 
 Apr 22-23
Fri-Sat
48th Annual Volunteer Track Classic  Email:Tennrunner@aol.com
*** 
 
Apr 23 Sat Manual Crimson Classic  Email: Coachdebramoore@gmail.com  .zip
 Results 
Apr 23 Sat Warren East Raider Run  Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 23 Sat Newport River City Classic Email: richard.honaker@newport.kyschools.us
.zip 
 Info
 
Apr 23 Sat Ernie Chattin Memorial Email:Kevin.stepp@ashland.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 23 Sat Coach Cooper-Brother Borgia Invitational @ St. Xavier Email: medleyC@Saintxfac.com .zip Info
 
 Apr 23
Sat
Marshall County Middle School Invitational  Email: Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us
  ***
  
  
Apr 23 Sat Model Patriot Relays  Email:pressley2626@roadrunner.com ***
Info 
 
Apr 23 Sat Henry County Wildcat Relays  Email: Linda.sarrett@henry.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 23 Sat Tates Creek Commodore Classic Email: David.freeman@fayette.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Apr 23 Sat Paducah Tilghman Invitational  Email:Dwayne.wall@paducah.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Apr 23 Sat Harrison County Invitational Email: dsimpson@setel.com ***
 

Apr 25
Mon
Elizabethtown All-Comers  Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
Info  
 
 Apr 25
Mon
Lake Cumberland Junior High Classic Email:David.townsend@ky.gov
 
 
 
 Apr 25 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet
*** 
 

Apr 25MonConner Middle School    Email:tom.stellman@boone.kyschools.us***
Apr 25 Mon Western Ky Middle School Relays (Murray-Calloway County) @ Murray State ***
 
 
Apr 25 Mon Morgan County All-Comers  Email:  chrystal.rudd@MORGAN.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
 
Apr 25 Mon Green County Middle School All-Comers Email:Will.hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 25 Mon Henderson County All-Comers Email: Pat.rowland@henderson.kyschools.us ***
 
 
 Apr 25
Mon
Dixie Girls Only Meet  Email: Ed.Cook @kenton.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Apr 25 Mon Pulaski County Middle School All-Comers  Byron.Childers@pulaski.kyschools.us ***
Apr 26
Tue
Campbell County Middle School  Email: Aaron.caudill@campbell.kyschools.us
 
Apr 26 Tue Leslie County All-Comers Email:David.Lewis@leslie.kyschools.us ***
Apr 26 Tue Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Apr 26 Tue Ballard Memorial All-Comers Email: brenda.arington@ballard.kyschools.us ***
Apr 26 Tue Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 26 Tue NCKC Conference Meet @Henry County  Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 26 Tue Fleming County All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
Apr 26 Tue Knox Central All-Comers  Email: Gerald.Wilder@knox.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 26 Tue 9th Annual Criss @ Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic-Centerville OH   *** Info
 
Apr 26 Tue Woodford County All-Comers  Email: bcshattuck@gmail.com .zip
 
 
Apr 26 Tue Henry Clay All-Comers  Email:demetrius.gay@fayette.kyschools.us .zip
 
 
Apr 26 Tue Lincoln County All-Comers  Email: Tim.Estes@Lincoln.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 26 Tue Warren County Middle School @ Greenwood ***
 
 
Franklin County ChampionshipsResults
Apr 26 Tue Rockcastle County Invitational Email:Mark.Brummett@rockcastle.kyschools.us ***
 Apr 27
Wed
Boone County JV Invitational
*** 
 

Apr 27 Wed Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - Rebecca.dixon@franklin.kyschools.us
*** Info
Apr 28 Thu NKAC @ Scott   Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 

Apr 28ThuMcNabb Middle School Invitational @ Montgomery County Email:Phillip.Stockdale@montgomery.kyschools.us***Info
Apr 28 Thu Scott County Middle School All-Comers  Email: Glenn.Wilson@scott.kyschools.us ***
info 
 
Apr 28 Thu Area 9 Championships @ Pikeville   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
 
Apr 28 Thu NCKTC Middle School @ Henry County .zip
Info 
Apr 28 Thu Ballard Memorial All-Comers Email: brenda.arington@ballard.kyschools.us ***
Apr 28 Thu Mercer County Middle School All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip
Apr 28 Thu Marion County All-Comers Email:robby.peterson@marion.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Apr 28 Thu Williamsburg Age Group  Email: John.harris@wburg.kyschools.us ***
 
 
 Apr 29
Fri
Dixie Invitational  Email:Ed.Cook@kenton.kyschools.us
 
 
 Apr 29
Fri
Harrison County Middle School Invitational  Email:dsimpson@setel.com ***
 
 Apr 29
Fri
Bowling Green Purple Strider Invitational Email: @Christopher.Hamilton@BGREEN.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
 
Apr 29 Fri Boyle County Invitational  Email: Brent.Wagner@boyle.kyschools.us .zip
 
 
Apr 29 Fri Tates Creek Middle School Invitational  Email: David.Freeman@fayette.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
 Apr 29
Fri
Elizabethtown Panther Invitational  Email:Richard.jones@etown.kyschools.us
 
Apr 29 Fri Verity Invitational Email:Carie.kizziar@ashland.kyschools.us ***
Apr 29 Fri Holy Cross Invitational Email: dillardlad@msn.com ***
 
 
Apr 29 Fri North Oldham Middle Rumble on the Race Track  Email:mlevdahl@Bellsouth.net ***
 Apr 29
Fri
Kentucky Country Day Middle School Invitational Email: James.booker@kcd.org
***
 

  Apr 29-30
Fri-Sat
Eastern Relays @UL  Email: Michael.horan@jefferson.kyschools.us
Apr 30SatEastern Relays -3200-400-800 at Manual  .zipInfo Results
Apr 30 Sat Cecily Jackson Skaggs Invitational @ Lawrence County Email:Runarmy@gmail.com ***
Info
 
Apr 30 Sat Madison Central Invitational Email: Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us ***
 
 
 Apr 30
Sat
Conner Invitational   Email: tom.stellman@boone.kyschools.us
*** 
  

 Apr 30
Sat
Dunbar Bulldog/Bearcat Invitational Email:Killian.Timoney@fayette.kyschools.us
 

Apr 30 Sat
***
 
 
 Apr 30
Sat
Grant County Invitational  Email:Brian.Soules@grant.kyschools.us
***
  

 Apr 30
Sat
Hilltopper Relays  Email: Craig.Morehead@wku.edu
***
 
 Apr 30
Sat
Kentucky Country Day  Invitational Email: James.booker@kcd.org
 ***
 
 
Apr 30 Sat Eastern Kentucky Conference @Rowan County  Email: Roy.wright@rowan.kyschools.us ***
 
 
 Apr 30
Sat
All A Classic @ Danville Email:Chris.Verhoven@boyle.kyschools.us
 
Apr 30 Sat USA vs. The World @ Penn Relays on ESPN2   8:00 ***
 
 
May Events
May 1 Sun Pole Vault Clinc & Competition @ Marion County  Email: james.ohare@marion.kyschools.us *** Info
May 2
 Mon
Mercer County Middle School Invitational Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip


May 2 Mon JCPS Middle School Meet    moved to WEDNESDAY
*** 
Info 
Results
May 2 Mon Knox Central Pole Vault Only  Email: Gerald.Wilder@knox.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 2 MonM Larue County Middle School All-Comers Email:Jeremy.blair@larue.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 2
Mon
Covington Catholic Feshmen Meet
  
  
May 2
Mon
Elizabethtown All-Comers Email:Richard.Jones@Etown.kyschools.us
  
May 3
Tue
Grant County All-Comers Email: Brian.Soules@grant.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 3
Tue
Region 7 AAA Tuneup @Clay County Email:jmhawkins@alltel.net

 
May 3 Tue North Laurel Jaguar Relays Email:Coachbradford@gmail.com ***
 
 
May 3 Tue Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
May 3 Tue Fleming County Middle School All-Comers Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 3 Tue Southwestern All-Comers  Email: Jason.spencer@pulaski.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 3 Tue Murray-Calloway County Middle School All-Comers @ Murray State ***
 
 
May 3 Tue Ballard Memorial All-Comers Email: brenda.arington@ballard.kyschools.us ***
May 3 Tue North Laurel Jaguar Relays Email:Coachbradford@gmail.com
***
 
 
May 3 Tue Henry County  All-Comers  Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 3 Tue East Jessamine All-Comers Email: silvester.turner@jessamine.kyschools.us ***
May 3 Tue Westside Age Group Meet(Elem/MS) @Louisville Central Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info Results
May 3 Tue Eastern Ky Track Coaches Meet of Champions @Russell  Email:matt.knupp@RUSSELLIND.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
 
May 4 Wed Walton-Verona Middle School Invitational Email:Phil.Amstutz@wv.kyschools.us .zip Info
May 4 Wed Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - Rebecca.dixon@franklin.kyschools.us
*** Info Results
May 4 Wed Villa for Life Meet @ Dixie Email: joecordonnier@gmail.com *** Info
 
May 5 Thu Scott County Middle School All-Comers  Email: Glenn.Wilson@scott.kyschools.us ***
info 
 
May 5 Thu Pikeville Junior High All-Comers Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
May 5 Thu Cooper Gold Medal Meet  Email: bigbear3@FUSE.NET *** Info
 
May 5 Thu Bardstown Invitational  Email:Jeremy.Dale@Bardstown.kyschools.us ***
 
May 5 Thu Leslie County All-Comers Email:David.Lewis@leslie.kyschools.us ***
May 5 Thu Oldham County Sundown Invitational  Email: matthew.girardin@oldham.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 5 Thu Marion County All-Comers Email:robby.peterson@marion.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 6 Fri Henry County Middle School Wildcat Relays
Email - Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 6 Fri Carl Deaton Classic @ Green County  Email:Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
May 6
Fri
Fleming County Twilight Invitational Email:Timothy.Hamm@fleming.kyschools.us
***
Info  
May 6
Fri
 
May 6 Fri Mountain Invitational @Johnson Central  Email:tammy.haney@johnson.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 6 Fri Lloyd Invitational  Email: genxel@FUSE.NET ***
 Info
 
May 6 Fri Conner Reserve Invitational Email: Jfisher@fuse.net
 
 
May 6 Fri Cooper Gold Medal Meet  Email: Pat.pidgeon@boone.kyschools.us

 
 
May 6 Fri Marshall County Twilight Relays Email: Cory.Westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us
 
May 6 Fri

 
 
May 6 Fri Carroll County Invitational Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
May 6
Fri
 Henderson County Invitational (TurboJav)
Email - Pat.rowland@henderson.kyschools.us
 
May 7
Sat
Bluegrass Conference Middle School Championships
 
 
May 7 Sat Lloyd Invitational  Email: genxel@FUSE.NET ***
Info 
 
May 7 Sat
 
 
May 7
Sat
Grant County All-Comers  Email: Brian.soules@grant.kyschools.us
  
  
May 7 Sat SKY Conference @ WKU      Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 7 Sat E. G. Plummer @Danville  email: Chris.Verhoven@madison.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
May 7
Sat

  
  
May 7 Sat FCA Meet @ University of the Cumberlands Email: John.Harris@Wburg.kyschools.us
 
 
May 7
Sat 
 Bryan Station Woodall Invitational  Email:kathy.broadnax@Fayette.kyschools.us
 
May 8 Sun Pole Vault Clinc & Competition @ Marion County  Email: james.ohare@marion.kyschools.us *** Info
May 9 Mon JCPS Middle School Championships ***
 
 
May 9 Mon Rockcastle County Middle School Invitational  Email:Mark.Brummett@rockcastle.kyschools.us ***
May 9 Mon Marion County Middle School All-Comers Email:robby.peterson@marion.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 9 Mon Carroll County JV/Freshman Invitational  Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
May 09 Mon Terry Reed Classic @ Barren County   Email: Steve.Metzger@barren.kyschools.us
 
 
May 09
Mon 
Northern Ky Freshmen Regional @ Boone County Email:Timothy.Schlotman@BOONE.KYSCHOOLS.US
 ***
  
 
May 10 Tue Casey County All-Comers Email: Matthew.Willoughby@casey.kyschools.us    ??? .zip
 
 
May 10 Tue
***
May 10 Tue Red Dog Meet
***
 
 
May 10 Tue Corbin All-Comers  Email: m_cray@bellsouth.net ***
 
 
May 10 Tue Scott County All-Comers  Email: Glenn.Wilson@scott.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
May 10 Tue Diocese of Covington Meet ***
 
 
May 10 Tue East Jessamine All-Comers Email: silvester.turner@jessamine.kyschools.us ***
May 10 Tue Jefferson County/City of Louisville HS Championships @ Fern Creek Email: Aaron.mcandrew@jefferson.kyschools.us *** Info
 
May 10 Tue Hopkinsville All-Comers Email:demetrice.kirkwood766@topper.wku.edu
***
 
May 10 Tue Madison Central All-Comers Email: Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 10 Tue KOVCCT Track Championships @Greenup County
***
 
 
May 10 Tue Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
May 10 Tue Daviess County Frosh-Soph Roundup  Email:Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .zip
 
 
May 10
Tue
Madison Central All-Comers  Email: Robert.LaDeur@madison.kyschools.us

  
May 10 Tue Pulaski County All-Comers  Email:mike.morgan@pulaski.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 10
Tue
Lincoln Trail Heartland Conference Email:Jeremy.Blair @Larue.kyschools.us
***
 
 
May 11 Wed Fayette County Championships Email:Phil.wilder@fayette.kyschools.us .zip
 
 
May 11 Wed Western Hills Middle School All-Comers
Email - Rebecca.dixon@franklin.kyschools.us
*** Info
May 11 Wed Northern Ky Middle School Championships  @ Covington Catholic ***
 
 
May 11 Wed Oldham County Championships  Email:Matthew.Girardin@oldham.kyschools.us
 
 
May 12 Thu
 
 
May 12
Thu
Fill the Lanes Invitational @ Murray State
  
  
May 12 Thu Leslie County Eagle Relays Email:David.Lewis@leslie.kyschools.us ***
May 12 Thu  Scott Classic   Email: Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 12 Thu NCKTC High School @Walton-Verona  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com .zip
 
May 12 Thu Area 1 Championships  Email:Cory.westerfield@marshall.kyschools.us .zip Info
May 12 Thu Harrison County All-Comers  Email: dsimpson@setel.com ***
 
 
May 12 
Thu 
Morgan County All-Comers  Email:  chrystal.rudd@MORGAN.KYSCHOOLS.US
*** 
 
 
May 12 Thu Pikeville All-Comers   Email: lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us *** Info
 
May 12
Thu
Heartland Athletic Conference Email: Will.hodges@green.kyschools.us
*** 
 
May 13 Fri Area 5 Elite Classic @ Dixie   Email: Ed.Cook@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 13 Fri SEKC @ Knox Central Email: Gerald.Wilder@knox.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 13 Fri Central Kentucky Conference @ Casey County  Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us .zip
 
 
May 13 Fri Daviess County Invitational  Email:Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .zip
 
May 13 Fri University of Louisville Twilight Meet
*** 
 
May 14 Fri Fairdale Tuneup Invitational  Email:William.Elliott@jefferson.kyschools.us ***
 
May 14 Sat North Hardin Invitational Email:James.Webb1@hardin.kyschools.us *** Info
May 14 Sat Dixie Regional Tuneup   Email: Ed.cook@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 14
Sat 
KTCCCA Middle School State Championships @ Dunbar HS Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
 
May 14 Sat Dunbar Pole Vault Only (follows Middle School State Meet PV)  Email: Killian.timoney@fayette.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 14 Fri KTCCCA Area 7 Championships @Ashland Email: Kevin.Stepp@ashland.kyschools.us ***

 
May 15 Sun Pole Vault Clinc & Competition @ Marion County  Email: james.ohare@marion.kyschools.us *** Info
May 16 Mon Dixie Hts Pole Vault Only   Email: Ed.cook@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 16 Mon Dunbar Last Chance Meet  Email: Killian.timoney@fayette.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 16 Mon Henry County Elementary All-Comers  Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us ***
 
 
May 16-21
Fri/Sat
KHSAA Regionals
 
 
 
May 26-28
Thu-Fri-Sat
KHSAA State Track Meet @ University of Louisville 
 
  
 
June Events
 June 4
Sat 
Nike Prefontaine Classic on NBC  2:30
*** 
 
 
 June 4
Sat
SAT Test Date
 
 
 
June 5-8 Sun-Wed Maximum Velocity Track & Field Camp with Jackie Joyner Kersee & Sharrieffa Barksdale @Centre College  Email:Lisa.Owens@Centre.edu *** Info & Registration
 
June 8 Wed
 
 
 
 June 11
Sat
KTCCCA Meeting & All State Selection Committee Meeting 
 
 
 
June 11 Sat Kentucky AAU District Meet @ Fern Creek HS 
*** 
 
 
 June 11
Sat
ACT Test Date
 
 

 June 18
Sat
Kentucky USATF Junior Olympics, Masters, & Open Championships @ Fern Creek High School Email: Linda.Sarrett@henry.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
 June 16-18 Thu-Sat The Outdoor Nationals Greensboo, NC
 
 
 
June 28-29 Tue-Wed USATF World Youth Trials @ Myrtle Beach, SC
 
Info
 
June 28 -July 3 Tue-Sun USATF Youth Outdoor Nationals @ Myrtle Beach, SC *** Info
 
July Events
 July 7-8  Thu-Fri
  
USATF Region 5 Junior Olympics Multi-Events GaReat Complex, Geneva, OH
*** 
 

 July 9-10
Sat-Sun
USATF Region 5 Junior Olympics Individual Events & Relays GaReat Complex, Geneva, OH  (Qualify from June 19 meet)
 ***
 
 
July 11-17
Mon-Sun 
AAU National Club Championships  @ Disney World, Florida
 
 
 July 28-Aug 2
 
USATF National Junior Olympic Championships @ Witchita, Kansas
 
 
July 30-Aug 6
 
AAU National Championships @ New Orleans, Louisiana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
August Events
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
September Events
 Sept 10
Sat 
Volunteer Cross Country Classic-Knoxville   Email: Tennrunner@aol.com 
 ***
 
Sept 13 Tue
 
 
 
 
 Sept 17
Sat
St. Mary Invitational Email: Jana.Gullo@trigg.kyschools.us 
*** 
 
 
 Sept 17
Sat
Central Hardin Invitational Email:kristin.mix@hardin.kyschools.us 
 ***
 
Sept 24
Sat
Franklin County Invitational Email:Kelly.lewis@ky.gov 
*** 
 
 
Sept 24
Sat
 
 
 
 
October Events
 Oct 1
Sat
Kentucky Senior Games Email: 
 
 
 
 Oct 8
Sat
Capitol View Classic Email: fmiklavcic@aol.com
 
 
 
 Oct 8
Sat
Male Cross Country Invitational @ McNeely Lake Email: John.Nason@jefferson.kyschools.us 
*** 
 
 
Oct 22
Sat
  
  
 
 
Oct 29
Sat
  
 
 
 
November Events
 Nov 5
Sat
KHSAA Regional Cross Country Championships
 
 
 
Nov 12
Sat
KHSAA State Cross Country Chamionships
 
 
 
 Nov 13
Sun
AAU District XC Championships
 
 
 
 Nov 19
Sat 
Cross Country Coaches National Youth  Championships @ -Cabell-Midland HS, Ona, WV
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
December Events
 Dec 3
Sat
AAU National Cross Country Championships @  Disney
 
 
 
 Dec 3
Sat 
 
 
 
 
 Dec 9
Sat
USATF National XC Championships @ Myrtle Beach, SC
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
transparent

Officers
School Area List
Area Map
Current Members
Membership App.
Hall of Fame
Constitution
Listserve 

transparent

KHSAA Rules
KTCCCA Mini
KTCCCA Annual

transparent

USATF Officials
New KHSAA Official App.

transparent

Cross Country
Track & Field

transparent

KHSAA Track Page
KHSAA XC Page
KY Milesplit Page
Bowerman Track Program

transparent

Archived 
KY Colleges/Clubs

Home     Contact Page
2008 Vortex Web Designs, LLC.