Kentucky Track and Cross Country Coaches Association
transparent

Home

transparent

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

Severe Weather
TurboJav Info
KY College Coaches Email

transparent

Purchase Hy-Tek
School Codes
TM Lite Instructions

2011 Cross Country Schedule Page

Tentative schedule: *** indicates confirmed meets

Email fmiklavcic@aol.com with confirmations, corrections, additions

     July     August     September      October     November     December

Date
Day
Event Name
Zip File
 
 
July Events
June 27- July 1 Mon-Fri Little Flock Running Camp Email:dminnis291@insightbb.com *** Info
July 7-10   USATF Region V Championships, GaReat Athletic Complex, Geneva, OH ***  Info
July 11-15 Mon-Fri Maryville Patriot Running Camp Email:dminnis291@insightbb.com *** Info
 July 16

Sat 

Bluegrass State Games 5K @ RJ Corman, Nicholasville Website
 ***
July 25-29Mon-FriScott High School Cross Country Camp  Email:jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us***Info
 July 26-July 31    USATF Junior Olympics National Championships Wichita, Kansas  ***
 
 July 28-Aug 7
 
AAU National Championships, New Orleans, LA
 ***
 
 
July 29Fri"No Frills 3K" @ Atherton HS  Email:wizinlou@bellsouth.net***
August Events
 Aug 12-13
Fri-Sat
4th Annual Jammin' & Jumpin' Street Vault -Henderson, Ky Email:Email: Kevin@agri-mobile.com
***
 
 
Aug 13Sat"No Frills 5K" @ Atherton HS  Email:wizinlou@bellsouth.net***
Aug 13SatRunner's Symposium -Cincinnati Children's Hospital ***Info
Aug 18 Thu Clark County Christian Scrimmage  Email: dixonandjuett@yahoo.com
***
 
Aug 18   Thu   Scott High School Practice Meet Email: Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Aug 19FriFern Creek Scrimmage   Email:  andrew.ames@jefferson.kyschools.us   CANCELLED***
Aug 20

Sat 

"Take it 2 the Bank" 2 Mile Road Race @ Booneville Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
***
Aug 20
Sat
Bluegrass State Games Cross Country Meet @ Masterson Station www.bgsg.org
 
 Aug 20SatDeSales Scrimmage @McNeely Lake  Email: Yocoach84@aol.com***Info
Aug 22
Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

***
Aug 23 Tue Owenboro HS KY-IN Border Clash   Email:mark.rowe@owensboro.kyschools.us ***
 
Aug 23 Tue  Providence (IN) Hokum Karem Email:chuckv1976@yahoo.com ***
 
 
Aug 23
Tue
Woodford County Beat the Heat Email:runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
 ***
Aug 24
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
Aug 25
Thu
Aug 25 Thu Barren County All-Comers Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com ***
 
Aug 25
Thu
Fairview Early Season XC Showcase Email: Robecstacey@aol.com
*** 
Aug 27 Sat Brian Plasman Invitational OH
 
Results
Aug 27
Sat
Kenwood (TN) Classic
 
 
Aug 27SatCenterville(OH) Saturday Night Lights***InfoResults
Aug 27
Sat
Daviess County 6K Relay Email:Tony.Rowe@daviess.kyschools.us
Aug 27
Sat
Pulaski County-Southwestern Roll Back the Entry Fee Inv. Email: Byron.childers@pulaski.kyschools.us
Aug 27
Sat
5th Annual Holmes Licking River Run Email:Jay.Heilman@covington.kyschools.us
Info
Aug 27
Sat
St. Xavier Tiger Run --River Road Country Club  Email:MedleyC@SAINTXFAC.COM
Results
Aug 27
Sat
Sam Casada Trail Blazer Memorial Email:vernekernasw@hotmail.com
***
Aug 27-Sept 4IAAF World Championships   Daegu, South Korea***Website
Aug 29
Mon
JCPS King/Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS  Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
Aug 30
Tue

NCKC @ Williamstown Email: Michelle.Whaley@williamstown.kyschools.us


 
Aug 31
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
*** 
Aug 31 Wed Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
September Events
 Sept 1
Thu
Chik-Fil-A AJ Special Email: Randy.Crist@asbury.edu
Sept 1
Thu
Owsley County All-Comers Email:kybrunk@PRTCNET.ORG
***
Sept 1ThuLetcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us***
Sept 1ThuFern Creek Relays   Email:  andrew.ames@jefferson.kyschools.us***Info
Sept 1 
Thu
Barren County All-Comers Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com
*** 
 
Sept 1
Thu
Green County All-Comers   Email:  Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us
***
 
Sept 3 
Sat
Ryle Invitational Email:Jim.Wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us
 Sept 3
Sat
Magoffin County Founders Day Run

 
Sept 3SatTerre Haute Savings Bank XC Meet   Email: mrd2@vigoschools.org***Info
Sept 3 Sat Geico Classic @ Cabell Midland (WV) ***
Results
Sept 3 
Sat
Madisonville-North Hopkins Invitational Email:darryl.patton@hopkins.kyschools.us
Info  
 Sept 3
Sat

Shelby County Invitational Email:Andrew.danner@shelby.kyschools.us

Sept 3 Sat Memphis Twilight Classic  Email: jimkaiser@mindspring.com ***
Sept 3 Sat Scott County/St. John's Double "S" Stampede  Email: Lee.carter@scott.kyschools.us .zip
Sept 3
Sat
Henry Clay Invitational Email: nicole.silimperi@fayette.kyschools.us
Sept 3 
Sat
Warren East Raider Twilight Meet Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us
***
Sept 4 Sun
 
 
Sept 6 Tue JCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill --CANCELLED schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 6 
Tue

Hopkins County Central All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us  

*** 
 
 
Sept 6
Tue
Woodford County All-Comers Elementary, MS, HS Email:runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
 ***
Sept 6
Tue
NCKC @ Gallatin County
*** 
 
Results
Sept 6TuePaducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
.zip
Sept 6
Tue
Hancock Co-Henderson Co-Union Co  Email: Michael.sprague@henderson.kyschools.us
***
 
Sept 7 
Wed
 
 
Sept 7 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 7 
Wed
Scott Middle School-Freshmen Classic Email:Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
Results
Sept 7
Wed
Chance Chase Challenge(5th & under)@ Chance School Email:swim101@bellsouth.net
*** 
Results
Sept 8 
Thu

Wayne County All-Comers

*** 
 
Sept 8ThuJCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill -Open to Non-JCPS schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com***InfoResults
Sept 8
Thu

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

***
 
 
Sept 8 Thu Larue County Weekday Classic Email:Jackie.Harley@larue.kyschools.us ***
Info
Results
Sept 9 Fri St. Edward Invitational  Email: dflaugheris@gmail.com ***
Info
Sept 10 
Sat
38th Annual Grant County Invitational Email: Marlon.Kinsey@grant.kyschools.us @ Sherman Elementary
*** Info
Sept 10 Sat Fairview Invitational Email: Robecstacey@aol.com ***
 
Results
 Sept 10
Sat
Mason (OH) Invitational
 ***
 
Sept 10
Sat

E.G. Plummer Invitational @Danville Email:chris.verhoven@danville.kyschools.us

 Info
Sept 10 
Sat
Bowling Green Purple Strider Invitational Email:cmhamilton32@msn.com
Sept 10 
Sat
47th Annual Owensboro Invitational Email:Mark.rowe@Owensboro.kyschools.us
Sept 10 
Sat
North Oldham "Rumble through the Jungle" Email:dlamaster@yahoo.com
Info 
Sept 10 
Sat
Owsley County "Beast in the East" Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
 ***

Sept 10 
Sat
Volunteer Cross Country Invitational  Email: tennrunner@aol.com
***
 
Sept 12 Mon
Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us
***
 
Results
Sept 12 Mon JCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS  Open to Non-JCPS schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
Info 
Sept 13
Tue
Nelson County Bernard Keene Invitational Email:Dan.bradley@nelson.kyschools.us
***
Info
Sept 13 
Tue
Mason County All-Comers Email:Mkachler@maysvilleky.net
*** 
Sept 13 
Tue 

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

*** 
 
Sept 13

Tue
NCKC @ Carroll County
 
 
Sept 13
Tue
Corbin Tri-Meet

 
Sept 13TueLincoln Trails  @ Tell City, INResults
Sept 13TueManual Master Schedule MeetResults
Sept 13 
Tue
Boyd County Mini-Invitational Email:Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us
*** 
Info  
Sept 13

Tue
Woodford County Elementary & Middle School All-Comers Email:runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
***
Info 
Sept 14 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Results
Sept 14 
Wed
Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Meet @ Mills Rd  Email: King4@fuse.net
*** 
Results
Sept 15

Thu
Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Sept 15ThuBarren County Elementary/Middle School All-Comers Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com ***
Sept 15 
Thu
Boyle County Invitational Email: Grace.Jameson@boyle.kyschools.us
Sept 15ThuBath County All-ComersResults
Sept 15ThuRyle-Cooper DualResults
Sept 15 
Thu

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

***
 
  
Sept 16 
Fri
Trinity-Valkyrie Middle School Invitational Email:waggoner@thsrock.net
rheim@sacredheartschools.org 
Sept 17 
Sat
Covington Catholic Invitatioanl Email:tarnold@covcath.org
Info 
Results
Sept 17SatMorgan County Sorghum Run  Email:Keith.Linkous@morgan.kyschools.us***
Sept 17 
Sat
Central Hardin Invitational Email:Kristin.mix@hardin.kyschools.us
 ***
Info
 Sept 17
Sat

Old Timers Classic @ WKU

***
 
 Sept 17
Sat
Hancock County Invitational  Email: Wes.meserve@hancock.kyschools.us
*** 
Results
 Sept 17
Sat

St. Mary Invitational Email: maglasang6886@bellsouth.net

.zip
Sept 17 
Sat
Southern Harrier Classic@ GE Field-Somerset Email:  Jill.Goff@pulaski.kyschools.us
Info
 Sept 17
Sat

Carroll County Cross Country Cancer Cure Championship Email:Joseph.creager@carroll.kyschools.us    CANCELLED

Sept 17 
Sat
Mason County Invitational Email: mkachler@maysvilleky.net
 ***
Sept 17 
Sat
Trinity-Valkyrie Invitational Email:waggoner@thsrock.net
rheim@sacredheartschools.org
 Sept 17
Sat
Tennessee Classic Email:jimkaiser@mindspring.com
***
Sept 17 
Sat
4th Graviss McDonald's Running of the Elks @ Archives Email: jcbeason@fewpb.net
 Sept 19
Mon
JCPS Middle School King-Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS-Open to Non-JCPS schools Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 19MonPendleton-Owen-Grant Co Results
Sept 20 
Tue

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

*** 
 
Sept 20Tue

Shelby County Invitational-Elementary-Middle School ReSchedule Email:Andrew.danner@shelby.kyschools.us

***Results
Sept 20 Tue Boyd County All-Comers Email:Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us *** Info Results
Sept 20 
Tue
NCKC @ Owen County
 
 
 
Sept 20 
Tue
Paducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
 
Sept 20 
Tue
Powell County All-Comers Email:Michael.Coleman@powell.kyschools.us
***
 
 Sept 20
Tue
Campbell County Championships Email:brossartbraun@YAHOO.COM
***
 
Sept 20 
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us
***
 
Sept 20 Tue
     
Sept 21 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 21 Wed Assumption Frosh-Soph/JV Race #2 Email:bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
 
Sept 21 Wed Hite Invitational Email:Joy.Heines@jefferson.kyschools.us .zip Info Results
Sept 21 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle Series @ Mills Rd  Email:king4@fuse.net *** Info
Sept 21 
Wed 

DeSales Campus Run  Email: Yocoach84@aol.com

 ***
Sept 22 Thu Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Sept 22 Thu 8th Annual Hopkins County Central Thunder & Lightning Inv. Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us *** Info
Sept 22ThuLetcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us***
Sept 22 Thu Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***


Sept 24 
Sat
Webster County Invitational Email: Todd.Whitsell@webster.kyschools.us
***
Sept 24 Sat Midwest Catholic Championships *** Results
Sept 24 Sat Berea Invitational  Email:Damon_Rosenbarker@berea.edu ***
Sept 24 Sat Rio Grande (OH) Invitational
Sept 24SatCulver Academy Invitational INResults
Sept 24SatMalone (OH) Invitational  Results
Sept 24 Sat Palatine (IL) Invitational *** Results
Sept 24 Sat Trinity- St. Xavier Dual Results
Sept 24 
Sat
Scott Classic Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
.zip
Info
Sept 24 
Sat
AF Bridges Invitational, Nashville, TN  Email: jimkaiser@mindspring.com
***
Sept 24 
Sat
Franklin County Invitational Email:Coachkellylewis@hotmail.com   
Results
Sept 24 Sat Lawrence County Fall Challenge Email:RunArmy@gmail.com ***
Info
Results
Sept 24 
Sat
Greenwood Gatorland Run Email: nicholas.lowe@warren.kyschools.us
Results
Sept 25 Sun St. Agnes Stampede
 
Sept 26 Mon JCPS King/Queen of the Hill City Championship @Atherton  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 27 
Tue
Central Kentucky Conference Hosted by Casey County@
 Anderson Dean Park  Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us
*** 
Sept 27 Tue SEKC Championships @ Bell County  Email Susan.Brown@bell.kyschools.us .zip
 Info
Sept 27 
Tue

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

*** 
 
Sept 27 Tue Barren County Elementary/Middle School District Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com ***
 
 
Sept 27 Tue RC Cola Tri-County Challenge @ Union Co ***
Sept 27 
Tue
1st Annual FCA/Taylor Orthodontics Champions Challenge  Email:Robert.Bryant@oldham.kyshools.us 
 
 
 
Sept 27TueSacred Heart All-ComersResults
Sept 27 Tue 8th Annual Run for the Water Barrel-Winchester Email:Dixonandjuett@yahoo.com ***
Info 
Sept 27 Tue KOVCCT @ Boyd County Email:Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us ***

Sept 27TueDeSales Master Schedule MeetResults
Sept 27 Tue Paducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***
 
Sept 27 Tue Maryville Triple Crown Series First Leg Email:dminnis291@insightbb.com
***
 

Sept 27 Tue St. Nicholas Invitational Results
Sept 27 
Tue
NCKC @ Walton-Verona
*** 
 
 Sept 27
Tue
Pulaski County All-Comers   Email: Byron.childers@pulaski.kyschools.us
*** 
 Sept 27
Tue
Owsley County All-Comers Email:kybrunk@prtcnet.org
 ***
  
Sept 28 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Series II @ Mills Rd  Email:king4@fuse.net ***
Sept 28
Wed
The Lexington School MS/ELEM XC Invitational Email: Jimkaiser@mindspring.com
*** 
Sept 28 
Wed
Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com
***
Sept 29
Thu
Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us
 ***
Sept 29 Thu Whitley County All-Comers
 
Sept 29 Thu Green County All-Comers Email:Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
 
Sept 29 Thu Madison Central All-Comers   CANCELLED Email:Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us ***
Sept 29
Thu Ashland Invitational    MOVED  FROM OCT 1  Email:Phillip.Caudill@ashland.kyschools.us ***
Sept 29
Thu
Area-District Meet(Varsity) @Barren County Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com
 ***
 
Sept 29ThuClay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us***
Sept 30FriLloyd Frosh-Middle School  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us***InfoResults
Sept 30 Fri Grant County Frosh-MS-Elem Invitational  Email:Marlon.Kinsey@grant.kyschools.us *** Info
Sept 30-Oct 1  
Fri-Sat
Great American XC Festival, Cary NC
***
Info 
October Events
Oct 1 
Sat
John Hardin Invitational   Email:david.swartz@hardin.kyschools.us
 
Results
Oct 1 Sat Midwest Meet of Champions @ Hilliard, OH *** Info Results
Oct 1  Sat
32nd Marshall County Invitational Email: Chris.Kerrick@marshall.kyschools.us
***
Oct 1 
Sat

Ashland Invitational    MOVED  TO  SEPT 29  Email:Phillip.Caudill@ashland.kyschools.us

***

Oct 1 Sat Walton-Verona "Happy Feet" Invitational Email:Michelle.Gregg@wv.kyschools.us .zip
Info
Results
Oct 1 
Sat
Wayne County Invitational Email:kevin.jones@wayne.kyschools.us 
***
 Oct 1
Sat
Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic Email:michael.horan@jefferson.kyschools.us
.zip
Oct 1 
Sat
East Jessamine All-Comers Email:
silvester.turner@jessamine.kyschools.us
***
Oct 1 Sat 28th Annual Capitol View Classic @ Archives, Frankfort Email: fmiklavcic@aol.com  .zip
Info
 
Results
 Oct 1
Sat
South Oldham Middle School State Tuneup  Email:medsuport@aol.com
Oct 1 Sat Cincinnati St. Xavier Invitational *** Results
Oct 1 Sat Union County Arrowhead Invitational Email:Jeff.Brosman@union.kyschools.us .zip Info
Results
Oct 1 Sat Nelson County Hillbilly Run Email: Dan.Bradley@nelson.kyschools.us *** Info Results
Oct 3 
Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

***
Oct 4 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***


Oct 4 Tue Trigg County Rotary Fenton Dawson Memorial Run @ Lake Barkley State Park Entrance Email: Mike.Wright@trigg.kyschools.us  ***
 Info
Oct 4TueLetcher County Central Cougar Climb Invitational  Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us***
 Oct 4
Tue
Kenton County Championships Email:Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
***
 
Oct 4
Tue
Covington Diocese Championships @ AJ Jolly  Email: brossartbraun@yahoo.com
 ***
 
 Oct 4
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us
 
Oct 4
Tue
NCKC @ Trimble County  Email: mario.caudillo@trimble.kyschools.us
***
 
 Oct 4
Tue
Owensboro-City-County Meet Emai: Mark.Rowe@owensboro.kyschools.us
***
 
Results
Oct 4 Tue Bell County Bobcat Invitational Email: Susan.Brown@bell.kyschools.us

Results
Oct 4  
Tue
CSAA City Championships
 
 
Oct 4  
Tue
Hopkins County Central All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us
*** 
 
Oct 5 
Wed
Eastern Kentucky Conference Email:robecstacey@aol.com
***

Results
Oct 5 Wed Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
 
Oct 5 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Series II @ Mills Rd  Email:king4@fuse.net ***
Info
Oct 6 Thu Cooper Jaguar Invitational Email: bigbear3@fuse.net ***

Results
Oct 6 Thu Owensboro City County MS Championships Results
Oct 6
Thu
42nd Annual Providence (IN) Invitational Email:chuckv1976@yahoo.com
 ***
 
 
Oct 6 
Thu
Wayne County All-Comers Email: kevin.jones@wayne.kyschools.us  
 *** 
 
 Oct 6
Thu

Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us

*** 
 
Oct 7FriKentucky State University Thorobred Stampede Email: markus.broussard@kysu.edu***Results
Oct 8 
Sat
Muhlenberg County Mustang Stampede Email:Patrick_stuart@bellsouth.net
.zip

 Oct 8
Sat
7th Annual GRC Coaches Classic Email: Dixonandjuett@yahoo.com 
*** 
Info 
 Oct 8
Sat

North Hardin Invitational Email:John.Russell@hardin.kyschools.us

.zip Info
Oct 8 Sat
Oct 8 Sat
Oct 8 
Sat
Stopher Elementary Invitational Email:Kris.Krohn@jefferson.kyschools.us
***

Oct 8 
Sat
Male Invitational Email:nason@insightbb.com 
 
Oct 8 Sat Collins Titan Cross Country Invitational  Email:stephen.drawbaugh@shelby.kyschools.us .zip
 
Oct 8 Sat
Oct 8
Sat
Tates Creek Invitational Email:chris.hawboldt@fayette.kyschools.us
 
Oct 8 
Sat
Southeast XC Showdown. Hoover, AL
***

Oct 8 Sat Williamstown Invitational Email: Michelle.Whaley@williamstown.kyschools.us ***
Info

Oct 8 
Sat

Boyd County Invitational Email: Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us

***
Info 
 
 Oct 8
Sat
Trimble County Invitational Email: mario.caudillo@trimble.kyschools.us
 
Oct 11 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***

 
Oct 11
Tue
NCKC Championships@ Henry County
***
 
 
Oct 11
Tue
Lexington Christian All-comers Email:bcshattuck@gmail.com     
***
 
 
Oct 11
Tue
Southwestern All-Comers Email: Jill.Goff@pulaski.kyschools.us 
Oct 11 Tue Maryville Triple Crown Series First Leg Email:dminnis291@insightbb.com ***
 

Oct 11 Tue Clay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Oct 11
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us 
 
Oct 11
Tue
St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet@ River Road CC Email: MedleyC@StXfac.com
 ***
  
 
Oct 11 Tue Fayette County Public School  City Championships  Email:chris.hawboldt@fayette.kyschools.us ***


Oct 11 Tue Paducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***


Oct 11
Tue
Powell County All-Comers Email:Michael.Coleman@powell.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Oct 11
Tue
NKAC Championships Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
*** 
Info 
Oct 12
Wed
Northern Ky Middle & Elementary School Championships Email:Marcia.Hatfield@pendleton.kyschools.us
 
Oct 12 Wed Derby City AC Elementary-Middle Meets  Email:Dflaugheris@gmail.com
*** Info
Oct 12 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Series II @ Mills Rd  Email:king4@fuse.net ***
Info
Oct 13
Thu

Green County All-Comers Email:Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us

***

Oct 13 Thu  Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Oct 13
Thu
 
 
  
Oct 13 Thu 6th Annual Russell Red Devil Invitational   CANCELLED Email:Angela.Fultz@russellind.kyschools.us ***
Info
 
Oct 14
Fri
Lloyd Frosh-Middle School  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us
***
Info 
Oct 15 Sat West Carter Comet Invitational   CANCELLED Email: Brian.coleman@carter.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Oct 15
Sat
 Class A Region 7 Pre-Regional Meet @ Bath County  Robin.tolle@bath.kyschools.us
***
Oct 15
Sat
Bardstown Tom Williams Invitational @ Wickland Email: Coachmaysbardstown@gmail.com
*** 
 
Oct 15 Sat East Jessamine Camp Nelson Extravaganza Invitational Email: silvester.turner@jessamine.kyschools.us .zip
Info

Oct 15 Sat 3rd Annual Glasgow Christian Warrior Run Email:mwagner@GMCI.COM ***
Info
 
Oct 15 Sat Lexington Catholic Invitational Email:timwiesenhahn@gmail.com .zip
Oct 15
Sat
SKY Conference Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us
***
Oct 15
Sat
Fast Cats Classic-Daviees County Email: Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .zip
Info 
 
Oct 15
Sat
South Oldham Dragon Invitational Email:stanrunner@aol.com 

Oct 15 Sat


 
Oct 16
Sun
NCAA Pre-Nationals @ Terre Haute 
***
 
Oct 17 Mon

 
Oct 18
Tue
Paducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***
 
 
Oct 18
Tue
***
 
 
Oct 18 Tue
 
 
Oct 18 Tue Greenup County All-Comers Email: steve.coldiron@greenup.kyschools.us ***
Info
 
Oct 18
Tue
Wolfe County Ironweed All-Comers Email: dixonandjuett@yahoo.com***
 
  
Oct 18 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***

 
Oct 18
Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us   
 
 
Oct 18
Tue

***
 
Oct 19 Wed Northern Kentucky Middle/Freshman Regionals  Email:jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us .zip
 
Oct 19WedDerby City AC Elementary-Middle Meets  Email:Dflaugheris@gmail.com***Info
Oct 20
Thu
Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us
 ***
 
  
Oct 20ThuMid-Kentucky Conference  Email:Dan.Bradley@nelson.kyschools.us     Moved from Oct 18***
Oct 20
Thu
Western Kentucky MS & Elem Championships. Email: patrick_stuart@bellsouth.net
 
Oct 20 Thu Clay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Oct 20
Thu
Harrison County Invitational Email:dsimpson@setel.com
  
Oct 20
Thu
7th Annual Danville Christian Academy MS & Elem Inv. Email: dcaxc@bellsouth.net
*** 
 
Oct 22
Sat
Area 7 Championships @ Lawrence County HS  Email: runarmy@gmail.com
*** 
 
Oct 22
Sat
20th Annual DeSales Invitational Email::yocoach84@aol.com
Info
 
Oct 22
Sat
St. Henry Invitational Email:Coachharden@yahoo.com
 
Oct 22
Sat
Green County Invitational  Email: Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us
***
 
Oct 22 Sat Area 6 Championships  Email:Jonathan.hall@fayette.kyschools.us
Info
 
Oct 22
Sat

39th Annual Christian County Invitational Email: alicia.lancaster@christian.kyschools.us

 
Oct 22
Sat
Area 9 Championships @ Bob Amos Park, Pikeville Email: vitatoer@lindsey.edu
Info
 
Oct 22 Sat Henry County Invitational  Email:Linda.sarrett@henry.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Oct 22
Sat

Louisville Academy Meet  Bmhaworth@louisville.edu

*** 
 
 
Oct 22
Sat

Franklin-Simpson Wilderness Invitational Email: coachdelong@YAHOO.COM

 
Oct 22
Sat
29th Annual Apollo Invitational Email:bo.phelan@daviess.kyschools.us
Info
 
Oct 22
Sat
Pulaski County Invitational  & Area 8 Championships  Email:hiestand2@windstream.net
 
Oct 24
Mon

Advantage Quad Series-River Counties Championships--Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

*** 
 
Oct 25 Tue Danville All-Comers  Email:Chris.Verhoven@danville.kyschools.us
***
 
 
Oct 25
Tue
Jefferson County Private School Championships Email:yocoach84@aol.com
*** 
 
Oct 25
Tue
Mason County Middle School Invitational Email:mkachler@maysvilleky.net

*** 

 
Oct 25
Tue
Northern Ky JV Regional
 Email Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
Oct 25TueWildwood Right Night  Email: Phillip.Caudill@ashland.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 25TueSomerset All-Comers   Email:lynette.hadley@somerset.kyschools.us***
Oct 25TueHopkinsville-City-County Championships Email: alicia.lancaster@christian.kyschools.us***
Oct 25
Tue
***
 
 
Oct 25 Tue Madison Central All-Comers Email:Robert.Ladeur@madison.kyschools.us ***

 
Oct 25TueSomerset All-Comers  Email:Lynette.hadley@somerset.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 25TueBarren County Invitational Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com***
Oct 25
Tue
Logan County All-Comers  Email:Greg.howard@logan.kyschools.us
*** 
 
 
Oct 25
Tue
Jack Mitchell Invitational @ Larue County Email: Jackie.Harley@larue.kyschools.us  
*** 
 
 
Oct 25
Tue
City-County Championships-Bowling Green-Warren County Email:cmhamilton32@msn.com
 
  
Oct 25
Tue
Hopkins County Central Last Chance All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us
 ***
 
 
Oct 26
Wed
Jefferson County Public School Championships @ River Road Country Club Email:debrajmoore@juno.com
*** 
 
  
Oct 27 Thu Kentucky River Conference  Email:dixonandjuett@yahoo.com ***
 
 
Oct 27 Thu Lloyd Elementary-Middle School  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us ***
Info 
 
Oct 27 Thu Bardstown All-Comers @ Wickland Email: Coachmaysbardstown@gmail.com ***

 
Oct 27
Thu

***
 
 
Oct 27ThuClay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us***
Oct 29
Sat

KTCCCA Meet of Champions-Masterson Station Park
Ky USATFMasters & Open 4K XC Championships 

5K Map   4K Map  3K Map   2K Map

Oct 29 Sat Western Kentucky Meet of Champions  Email:Greg.howard@logan.kyschools.us .zip
Info
 
Oct 29 Sat
Woodford County Invitational Email: runnergirlbp@hotmail.com
***
 
Oct 29 Sat Metro Meet of Champions Email:MedleyC@saintxfac.com ***
Info
 
Oct 29 Sat Big East Championships-E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park
***
 
Oct 31MonSEC Championships --Knoxville***
November Events
 Nov 5
Sat
KHSAA Regional Cross Country Championships

***

 
 
Nov 4-6 Fri-Sun


 
Nov 12
Sat
KHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Ky USATFAssociation Masters & Open 5K XC Championships 
*** 
 
  
Nov 12
Sat
NCAA Southeast Regional Cross Country Championships
 
 
 
 Nov 13
Sun
Kentucky AAU District Meet  Email: dflaugheris@gmail.com
***

Nov 19 
Sat
Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships @ Ona, West Virginia
*** 
Nov 21 
Mon
NCAA Div. 1 National Championships Terre Haute, IN
 ***
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
December Events
Dec 1 
Tue
Deadline KTCCCA Academic All State Nominations Due
 ***
 
 
 Dec 4
Sat 
 Nike Cross Nationals  Portland, OR
 ***
 
 
 Dec 4
Sat
AAU National Cross Country Championships @ Disney World, Orlando, FL
***
 
 
Dec 11
Sat 
USATF National J.O. XC Championships @ Myrtle Beach, SC
 ***
 
 
Dec 11
Sat 
Footlocker Nationals  San Diego, CA
 ***
 
 
transparent

Officers
School Area List
Area Map
Current Members
Membership App.
Hall of Fame
Constitution
Listserve 

transparent

KHSAA Rules
KTCCCA Mini
KTCCCA Annual

transparent

USATF Officials
New KHSAA Official App.

transparent

Cross Country
Track & Field

transparent

KHSAA Track Page
KHSAA XC Page
KY Milesplit Page
Bowerman Track Program

transparent

Archived 
KY Colleges/Clubs

Home     Contact Page
2008 Vortex Web Designs, LLC.