Kentucky Track and Cross Country Coaches Association
transparent

Home

transparent

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000

transparent

Severe Weather
TurboJav Info
KY College Coaches Email

transparent

Purchase Hy-Tek
School Codes
TM Lite Instructions

2012 Cross Country Schedule Page

Tentative schedule: *** indicates confirmed meets

Email fmiklavcic@aol.com with confirmations, corrections, additions

     July     August     September      October     November     December

Date
Day
Event Name
Zip File
 
 
July Events
June 27- July 1 Mon-Fri
July 7-10  
July 11-15 Mon-Fri
 July 21

Sat 

Bluegrass State Games 5K @ RJ Corman, Nicholasville Website

 ***
July 25-29 Mon-Fri Scott High School Cross Country Camp  Email:jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us *** Info
 July 23-July 29    USATF Junior Olympics National Championships, Baltimore, MD  ***  
 July 26-Aug 5   AAU National Championships, Humboldt, TX
 ***  
 
July 27 Fri
August Events
 Aug 10-11 Fri-Sat 4th Annual Jammin' & Jumpin' Street Vault -Henderson, Ky Email:Email: Kevin@agri-mobile.com *** Info 
 
Aug 11 Sat "No Frills 5K" @ Atherton HS  Email:wizinlou@bellsouth.net
 
Aug 11 Sat Runner's Symposium -Cincinnati Children's Hospital Info
 
Aug 14 Tue Nelson County Hokem Karam  Email:Dan.bradley@nelson.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Aug 16 Thu

 
 
Aug 16   Thu   Scott High School Practice Meet Email: Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Aug 17 Fri Fern Creek Scrimmage   Email: 
 
Aug 18

Sat 

 
Aug 18 Sat Bluegrass State Games Cross Country Meet @ Masterson Station www.bgsg.org .zip
Website  
 
 Aug 18 Sat DeSales Scrimmage @McNeely Lake  Email: Yocoach84@aol.com ***
Aug 20 Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

***
Info
 
Aug 20MonPikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us***
Aug 21 Tue Owenboro HS KY-IN Border Clash   Email:mark.rowe@owensboro.kyschools.us ***
Info  
 
Aug 21 Tue  Providence (IN) Hokum Karem Email:chuckv1976@yahoo.com
 
 
Aug 21 Tue Woodford County Beat the Heat Email:runnergirlbp@hotmail.com    
Aug 21 Tue Clark County Christian Scrimmage  Email: dixonandjuett@yahoo.com ***
 
 
Aug 22 Wed Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com ***  Info
Aug 23 Thu Heath Pirate Invitational @ Stuart Nelson Park Email:kristopher.durfee@mccracken.kyschools.us
.zip Info
 
Aug 23 Thu Barren County All-Comers Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com
 
 
Aug 23 Thu Fairview Early Season XC Showcase Email: Robecstacey@aol.com *** 
 
Aug 24 Fri Moeller Primetime Invitational @ Mason, OH ***
 
Aug 25 Sat Brian Plasman Invitational OH
 
Aug 25 Sat Kenwood (TN) Classic ***   
 
Aug 25 Sat Centerville(OH) Saturday Night Lights ***
Aug 25 Sat Hammer Down XC Relays  Email:shaunp@zoomtown.com *** Info
 
Aug 25 Sat Daviess County 6K Relay Email:Tony.Rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Aug 25 Sat 5th Annual Holmes Licking River Run EmailPaula.Capano@covington.kyschools.us .zip
Info
 
Aug 25 Sat St. Xavier Tiger Run --River Road Country Club  Email:MedleyC@SAINTXFAC.COM

.zip

Info  
Aug 25 Sat Sam Casada Trail Blazer Memorial Email:vernekernasw@hotmail.com
 
Aug 28 Tue

NCKC @ Williamstown Email: Michelle.Whaley@williamstown.kyschools.us


 

Aug 28 Tue Bath County All-Comers  Email: Robin.Tolle@bath.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Aug 28TuePikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us***
Aug 29 Wed Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com ***  Info
 
Aug 29WedPUMA Fern Creek Relays   Email:  andrew.ames@jefferson.kyschools.us***Info
Aug 29 Wed Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
 Aug 30 Thu Chik-Fil-A AJ Special Email: Randy.Crist@asbury.edu .zip Info

Aug 30 Thu
 
Aug 30  Thu Barren County All-Comers Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com  
Aug 30 Thu Green County All-Comers   Email:  Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
September Events
Sept 1  Sat Ryle Invitational Email:Jim.Wihebrink@boone.kyschools.us .zip
Info
 
 Sept 1 Sat Carroll County Invitational CANCELLED   Email: Joseph.Creager@carroll.kyschools.us
***
Sept 1 Sat Geico Classic @ Cabell Midland (WV) ***
Sept 1  Sat Madisonville-North Hopkins Invitational Email:darryl.patton@hopkins.kyschools.us
.zip Info
 
 Sept 1 Sat

Shelby County Invitational Email:Andrew.danner@shelby.kyschools.us

.zip Info
 
Sept 1 Sat Memphis Twilight Classic  Email: jimkaiser@mindspring.com *** Info
Sept 1 Sat Henry Clay Invitational Email: nicole.silimperi@fayette.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 1  Sat Warren East Raider Twilight Meet Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 4 Tue JCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill  schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 4  Tue

Hopkins County Central All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us  

*** 
 
Sept 4Tue Powell County All-Comers Email:Julie.clark@powell.kyschools.us***Info
Sept 4 Tue NCKC @ Gallatin County ***
Sept 4TueLetcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us***
Sept 4TueCorbin All-Comers  Email: Terry.lanham@corbin.kyschools.us***
Sept 5  Wed Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info
Sept 5  Wed Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
Sept 5 Wed Chance Chase Challenge(5th & under)@ Chance School Email:swim101@bellsouth.net  *** Info
Sept 6 Thu Marshall County Mad Marshal Dash 2 Miler  Email:Chris.kerrick@marshall.kyschools.us .zip Info
Sept 6ThuBourbon County All-Comers  Email: extreme_run@yahoo.com***
Sept 7 Fri St. Edward Invitational  Email: dflaugheris@gmail.com
 
Sept 8  Sat 39th Annual Grant County Invitational Email: Jedimasteremeritus@yahoo.com @ Sherman Elementary .zip Info
 
Sept 8 Sat Fairview Invitational Email: Robecstacey@aol.com ***
 Sept 8 Sat Mason (OH) Invitational
 ***
 
Sept 8 Sat Owsley County "Beast in the East"   Email: sylvia.prater@owsley.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Sept 8 Sat

E.G. Plummer Invitational @Danville Email:chris.verhoven@danville.kyschools.us

.zip Info
 
Sept 8  Sat Bowling Green Purple Strider Invitational Email:cmhamilton32@msn.com .zip Info
 
Sept 8  Sat 47th Annual Owensboro Invitational Email:Mark.rowe@Owensboro.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 8  Sat North Oldham "Rumble through the Jungle" Email: *** Info
 
Sept 8  Sat Marshall County "Mad Marshal Dash"  Email:chris.kerrick@marshall.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 8  Sat Volunteer Cross Country Invitational  Email: tennrunner@aol.com
***
Sept 10 Mon Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us
***
Info
Sept 10 Mon JCPS MS King/Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS  Open to Non-JCPS schools Email: Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 11 Tue Nelson County Bernard Keene Invitational Email:Dan.bradley@nelson.kyschools.us ***
Info
 
Sept 11  Tue Mason County All-Comers Email:Mkachler@maysvilleky.net *** Info
 
Sept 11
Tue
NCKC @ Carroll County ***
Sept 11 Tue Scott Middle School-Freshmen Classic Email:Jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us .zip
Info
 
Sept 11 Tue Hopkinsville-City-County Championships Email: alicia.lancaster@christian.kyschools.us ***
 
 
Sept 11 Tue St. Xavier Master Meet @ River Road  Email: MedleyC@SAINTXFAC.COM .zip
Sept 11  Tue Boyd County Mini-Invitational Email:Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us
***  Info
 
Sept 12  Wed Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info
Sept 13 Thu Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Meet @ Mills Rd  Email: teejayking@gmail.com *** 
Sept 13
Thu
Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us *** 
 
Sept 13 Thu Barren County Elementary/Middle School All-Comers Email:rtreed@glasgow-ky.com ***
 
Sept 13  Thu Boyle County Invitational Email: Grace.Jameson@boyle.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 13ThuHarlan County All-Comers  Email:harlan_county_xc@yahoo.com***
Sept 13  Thu

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

***
 
Sept 14  Fri Trinity-Valkyrie Middle School Invitational Email:waggoner@thsrock.net
rheim@sacredheartschools.org 
.zip Info
 
Sept 15  Sat Covington Catholic Invitational Email:tarnold@covcath.org .zip Info
Sept 15  Sat Central Hardin Fairgrounds Frenzy  Email:Kristin.mix@hardin.kyschools.us  .zip
 
 Sept 15 Sat

Old Timers Classic @ WKU

***
 
 Sept 15 Sat Hancock County Invitational  Email: Wes.meserve@hancock.kyschools.us Info  Info
 Sept 15 Sat

St. Mary Invitational Email: maglasang6886@bellsouth.net

.zip Info
 
Sept 15  Sat Southern Harrier Classic@ GE Field-Somerset Email:  Jill.Goff@pulaski.kyschools.us ***
 
Sept 15 Sat Scott County/St. John's Double "S" Stampede  Email: Lee.carter@scott.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Sept 15  Sat Mason County Invitational Email: mkachler@maysvilleky.net *** Info
 
Sept 15  Sat Trinity-Valkyrie Invitational Email:waggoner@thsrock.net
rheim@sacredheartschools.org
.zip
 
 Sept 15 Sat Tennessee Classic Email:jimkaiser@mindspring.com
*** Info
 
 Sept 17 Mon JCPS Middle School King-Queen of the Hill @ Atherton HS-Open to Non-JCPS schools Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 17 Mon

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

 ***
 
Sept 17MonCorbin All-Comers  Email: Terry.lanham@corbin.kyschools.us***
Sept 18  Tue NCKC @ Henry County *** 
Sept 18  Tue Powell County All-Comers Email:Julie.clark@powell.kyschools.us ***
 
 Sept 18 Tue Campbell County Championships Email:brossartbraun@YAHOO.COM ***
Sept 18TueMurray Al-Comers  Email: jsparks@automateddirectmail.com***
Sept 18TueNorth Laurel All-Comers  Email: Rachel.gaynor@laurel.kyschools.us***
Sept 18  Tue Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us ***
Sept 19  Wed Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info
 
Sept 19 Wed Assumption Frosh-Soph/JV Race #2 Email:bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
 
Sept 19 Wed Hite Invitational Email:Joy.Heines@jefferson.kyschools.us .zip
Info
Sept 19 Wed
Sept 19  Wed 

DeSales Lake View Meet  Email: Yocoach84@aol.com

 .zip Info
 
Sept 20 Thu 9th Annual Hopkins County Central Thunder & Lightning Inv. Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us *** Info
Sept  20Thu Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle Series @ Mills Rd  Email:teejayking@gmail.com***
Sept 20 Thu Green County All-Comers Email:Will.hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
 
Sept 20 Thu Letcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us ***
 
Sept 21 Fri Lloyd Frosh-Middle School  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Sept 22 Sat Walton-Verona "Happy Feet" Invitational    CANCELLED Email:Michelle.Gregg@wv.kyschools.us
 
 
Sept 22  Sat Webster County Invitational Email: Todd.Whitsell@webster.kyschools.us
*** Info
Sept 22 Sat 3rd Annual Midwest Catholic Championships @ Kettering, OH ***
Sept 22 Sat Berea Invitational  Email:Damon_Rosenbarker@berea.edu ***
Info
 
Sept 22 Sat 4th Annual Glasgow Christian Warrior Run Email:mwagner@GMCI.COM *** Info
Sept 22 Sat Culver Academy Invitational IN
Sept 22 Sat Malone (OH) Invitational  
Sept 22 Sat Palatine (IL) Invitational ***
Sept 22 Sat Trinity- St. Xavier Dual
Sept 22  Sat Scott Classic Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us .zip Info
Sept 22  Sat AF Bridges Invitational, Nashville, TN  Email: jimkaiser@mindspring.com *** Info
 
Sept 22 Sat Calloway County Invitational  Email: keith.jared@CALLOWAY.KYSCHOOLS.US ***
 
Sept 22  Sat Franklin County Invitational Email:Coachkellylewis@hotmail.com   
.zip Info
Sept 22  Sat Greenwood Gatorland Run Email: nicholas.lowe@warren.kyschools.us *** Info
Sept 23 Sun St. Agnes Stampede
 
Sept 24 Mon JCPS King/Queen of the Hill @AthertonOpen to Non-JCPS schools  Email:Fmiklavcic@aol.com ***
 
Sept 25  Tue Central Kentucky Conference Hosted by Danville@
 Admiral Stadium  Email: Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us
.zip Info
 
Sept 25  Tue

Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us

*** 
 
Sept 25  Tue Owsley County All-Comers   Email: sylvia.prater@owsley.kyschools.us   *** 
 
Sept 25 Tue 8th Annual Run for the Water Barrel-Winchester Email:Dixonandjuett@yahoo.com
 
Sept 25 Tue DeSales-Mercy Master Schedule Meet@ McNeely Lake Email: 
***
Sept 25Tue  Master Schedule Meet@  Email: Brandon.lesher@jefferson.kyschools.us***
Sept 25 Tue Paducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***
 
Sept 25 Tue St. Nicholas Invitational
 Sept 25 Tue Pulaski County All-Comers   Email: Byron.childers@pulaski.kyschools.us ***  Info
 
 Sept 26 Wed Thomas Nelson Wednesday Night Warfare  Email: Matt.Hoyes@nelson.kyschools.us
***
 
Sept 26 Wed The Lexington School MS/ELEM XC Invitational Email: Jimkaiser@mindspring.com *** 
Sept 26WedKOVCCT @ Fairview  Email:Robecstacey@aol.com***Info
Sept 26  Wed Frankfort Archives Middle & High School School All-Comers Email:fmiklavcic@aol.com *** Info
 
Sept 27Thu Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle Series @ Mills Rd  Email:teejayking@gmail.com***
Sept 27ThuLarue County Weekday Classic Email:Jackie.Harley@larue.kyschools.us***
Sept 27 Thu Clay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us ***
 
Sept 27 Thu Hancock County All-Comers Email: Wes.meserve@hancock.kyschools.us
***
Sept 28 Fri Grant County Frosh-MS-Elem Invitational  Email:Marlon.Kinsey@grant.kyschools.us .zip Info
Sept 28-Sept 29   Fri-Sat Great American XC Festival, Cary NC ***
 
Sept 29 Sat Midwest Meet of Champions @ Hilliard, OH ***
Sept 29 Sat 32nd Marshall County Invitational Email: Chris.Kerrick@marshall.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 29 Sat

Ashland Invitational      Email:Phillip.Caudill@ashland.kyschools.us

***
 
Sept 29 Sat North  Laurel Invitational  Email:  Rachel.gaynor@laurel.kyschools.us
***
Sept 29 Sat Wayne County Invitational Email:kevin.jones@wayne.kyschools.us  .zip
Info
 
 Sept 29 Sat Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic Email:michael.horan@jefferson.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Sept 29 Sat 29th Annual Capitol View Classic @ Archives, Frankfort Email: fmiklavcic@aol.com  .zip Info
Sept 29 Sat Pendleton County Invitational Email: Marcia.hatfield@pendleton.kyschools.us
.zip Info
Sept 29 Sat 20th Annual Logan County Cougar Run   Email:Greg.howard@logan.kyschools.us
.zip Info
October Events
Oct 1 Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

*** Info
 
Oct 2 Tue Letcher County Central Cougar Climb Invitational  Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us ***
 
 Oct 2 Tue Kenton County ChampionshipsEmail:Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 2 Tue Covington Diocese Championships @ AJ Jolly  Email: brossartbraun@yahoo.com  *** Info
 
 Oct 2 Tue Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 2 Tue NCKC @ Trimble County  Email: mario.caudillo@trimble.kyschools.us ***
 
 Oct 2 Tue Owensboro-City-County Meet Email: Mark.Rowe@owensboro.kyschools.us
***
Oct 2   Tue 3rd Annual FCA/Taylor Orthodontics Champions Challenge  Email:Robert.Bryant@oldham.kyshools.us .zip   Info
 
Oct 2   Tue Hopkins County Central All-Comers Email:jerry.womack@hopkins.kyschools.us *** 
 
Oct 3  Wed Eastern Kentucky Conference Email:robecstacey@aol.com ***
Oct 3 Wed Assumption Frosh-JV Development Series  Email: Bmhaworth@louisville.edu ***
 
Oct 3 Wed Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle School Series II @ Mills Rd  Email:king4@fuse.net ***
 
Oct 3WedPikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us***
Oct 3 Wed Bluegrass Conference @ Sayre ***
 
Oct 4 Thu Cooper Jaguar Invitational Email: bigbear3@fuse.net ***
Oct 4 Thu Team Kentucky Elementary/Middle Series @ Mills Rd  Email:teejayking@gmail.com ***
Oct 4ThuSEKC  Email: Terry.lanham@corbin.kyschools.us***
Oct 4 Thu 42nd Annual Providence (IN) Invitational Email:chuckv1976@yahoo.com
 
 Oct 4 Thu

Taylor County All-Comers  Email: garnett.parker@taylor.kyschools.us

***
 
Oct 5 Fri Lloyd Frosh-Middle School  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us *** Info
Oct 6  Sat Muhlenberg County Mustang Stampede Email:Patrick_stuart@bellsouth.net ***
 Oct 6 Sat 8th Annual GRC Coaches Classic Email: Dixonandjuett@yahoo.com  ***
 
Oct 6SatHarlan County Black Bear/Chuck Vitatoe Classic  Email:harlan_county_xc@yahoo.com***
Oct 6SatSomerset Christian Cougar Prowl  Email: mwagner@GMCI.COM***Info
Oct 6 Sat Union County Arrowhead Invitational Email:Jeff.Brosman@union.kyschools.us ***
Oct 6  Sat Male Invitational Email:nason@insightbb.com  ***
 
Oct 6 Sat Collins Titan Cross Country Invitational  Email:stephen.drawbaugh@shelby.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Oct 6 Sat Nelson County Hillbilly Run Email: Dan.Bradley@nelson.kyschools.us *** Info
Oct 6 Sat Tates Creek Invitational Email:chris.hawboldt@fayette.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Oct 6  Sat Southeast XC Showdown. Hoover, AL ***
Oct 6 Sat Williamstown Invitational Email: Michelle.Whaley@williamstown.kyschools.us *** Info
 Oct 6 Sat Trimble County Invitational Email:dsapel@yahoo.com .zip Info
Oct 8MonArea 5 Elementary Championships  Email: Scott scott.spicher@boone.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 9 Tue NCKC Championships@ Owen County ***
 
Oct 9 Tue SKY Conference Email: Tara.Henshaw@warren.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 9TueBell County Bobcat Invitational Email: Susan.Brown@bell.kyschools.us***
Oct 9 Tue Southwestern All-Comers Email: Jill.Goff@pulaski.kyschools.us  *** Info
 
Oct 9 Tue Fayette County Public School  City Championships  Email:chris.hawboldt@fayette.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 10Wed Trinity Master Schedule Meet@ Tom SawyerEmail: waggoner@thsrock.net.zip
Oct 10 Wed   St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet@ River Road CC Email: MedleyC@StXfac.com ***
Oct 10 Wed NKAC Championships Email: Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us .zip  Info
 
Oct 11 Thu  Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 11 Thu Jack Mitchell Invitational @ Larue County Email: Jackie.Harley@larue.kyschools.us   ***
 
Oct 11ThuLetcher County Central All-Comers Email: Sallie.hubbard@letcher.kyschools.us***
Oct 11 Thu 6th Annual Russell Red Devil Invitational  Email:Angela.Fultz@russellind.kyschools.us
 
Oct 13 Sat Henry County Renaissance Run  Email:Linda.sarrett@henry.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Oct 13 Sat Area 6 Championships  Email:Cbeckerson@yahoo.com  ***
 
Oct 13 Sat Green County Invitational  Email: Will.Hodges@green.kyschools.us ***
Oct 13SatArea 9 Championships  @ Harlan County   Email:harlan_county_xc@yahoo.com***
Oct 13SatNorth Hardin Christian Inivitational  Email: mwagner@GMCI.COM***Info
Oct 13 Sat Lexington Christian All-Comers
***
 
Oct 13 Sat Fast Cats Classic-Daviees County Email: Tony.rowe@daviess.kyschools.us .zip Info
Oct 13 Sat South Oldham Dragon Invitational Email:stanrunner@aol.com  .zip Info
Oct 13SatBoyd County Invitational Email: Shawn.Thornbury@boyd.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 13 Sat St. Henry Invitational Email:Coachharden@yahoo.com .zip Info
 
Oct 13 Sat NCAA Pre-Nationals @ EP Tom Sawyer State Park  ***
 
Oct 13 Sat Pulaski County Invitational  & Area 8 Championships  Email:hiestand2@windstream.net ***
 
Oct 15 Mon Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 16 Tue Fayette County Championships Email:chris.hawboldt@fayette.kyschools.us .zip
 
Oct 16 Tue Wayne County All-Comers Email: Kevin.jones@wayne.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 16Tue Northern Ky Middle & Elementary School Championships Email:Marcia.Hatfield@pendleton.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 16TueShelby County Middle & Elementary Invitational  Email: Andrew.danner@shelby.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 16 Tue
Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us   
***
 
Oct 16TuePaducah St. Mary Greenway All-Comers Email:
Toadya@mchsi.com
***
Oct 16 Tue Buffalo Trace Conference @ Mason County   Email:Mkachler@maysvilleky.net
*** Info
 
Oct 17 Wed Northern Kentucky Middle/Freshman Regionals  Email:jerry.mohr@kenton.kyschools.us .zip Info
 
Oct 18 Thu Western Kentucky MS & Elem Championships. Email: patrick_stuart@bellsouth.net ***
 
Oct 18ThuClay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us***
Oct 18 Thu Owsley County All-Comers  Email: sylvia.prater@owsley.kyschools.us***
 
Oct 18Thu Mason County Middle School Invitational Email:mkachler@maysvilleky.net***Info
Oct 18 Thu Harrison County Invitational Email:dsimpson@setel.com .zip Info
 
Oct 18 Thu 7th Annual Danville Christian Academy MS & Elem Inv. Email: dcaxc@bellsouth.net ***  Info
 
Oct 20 Sat Area 7 Championships @ Mason County    Email:  ***  Info
 
Oct 20 Sat 20th Annual DeSales Invitational Email::yocoach84@aol.com *** Info
 
Oct 20 Sat Lexington Catholic Invitational Email:timwiesenhahn@gmail.com .zip Info
 
Oct 20SatCentral Kentucky Run for the Gold  Email:John.russell@hardin.kyschools.us.zipInfo
Oct 20 Sat Woodford County Invitational Email: runnergirlbp@hotmail.com ***
 
Oct 20 Sat

Bourbon County Stampede - Elementary Race Email: mattperraut@yahoo.com

  Info
 
Oct 20 Sat

40th Annual Christian County Invitational Email: alicia.lancaster@christian.kyschools.us

.zip Info
 
Oct 20 Sat Area 9 Championships  Email: vitatoer@lindsey.edu ***
 
Oct 20Sat1st Annual Corbin Redhound Invitational  Email: Terry.lanham@corbin.kyschools.us***Info
Oct 20 Sat

Louisville Academy Meet  Bmhaworth@louisville.edu

 
Oct 22 Mon

Advantage Quad Series-Fulton County HS Email: steve.spadafino@fulton.kyschools.us

*** Info
 
Oct 23 Tue Jefferson County Private School Championships Email:yocoach84@aol.com ***
 
Oct 23 Tue Northern Ky JV Regional
 Email Jerry.Mohr@kenton.kyschools.us
.zip Info
 
Oct 23 Tue Mercer County All-Comers Email:Leslie.Smith@mercer.kyschools.us  
***
 
Oct 23 Tue Pikeville All-Comers @ Bob Amos Park Email:lisa.asbury@pikeville.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 23 Tue Lincoln Trail Heartland Confernce Email: Larry.Garner@meade.kyschools.us
***  
 
Oct 23 Tue City-County Championships-Bowling Green-Warren County Email:cmhamilton32@msn.com  
 
Oct 23TueMid-Kentucky Conference @Hillbilly Heaven  Email:Dan.Bradley@nelson.kyschools.us***
Oct 24 Wed Jefferson County Public School Championships @ River Road Country Club Email:debrajmoore@juno.com ***  
 
Oct 25 Thu Kentucky River Conference  Email:dixonandjuett@yahoo.com  
 
Oct 25ThuClay County All-Comers  Email: Dean.cornett@clay.kyschools.us***
Oct 26 Fri Lloyd Elementary-Middle School  Email:Erin.pifer@erlanger.kyschools.us *** Info
 
Oct 27 Sat Graves County Classic  Email: coachken2@yahoo.com
***  
Oct 27 Sat

KTCCCA Meet of Champions-Masterson Station Park
Ky USATFMasters & Open 4K XC Championships 

5K Map   4K Map  3K Map   2K Map

Online Entry Only Info
 
Oct 27 Sat Western Kentucky Meet of Champions  @ Union County Email:Jeff.Brosman@union.kyschools.us ***
 
Oct 27 Sat Trigg County Rotary Fenton Dawson Memorial Run @ Lake Barkley State Park Entrance Email: Mike.Wright@trigg.kyschools.us 
***
 
Oct 27 Sat Metro Meet of Champions Email:MedleyC@saintxfac.com
 
Oct 27 Sat Big East Championships-  New York City
***
 
Oct 29 Mon SEC Championships --Knoxville ***
 
November Events
 Nov 3 Sat KHSAA Regional Cross Country Championships

***

 
 
Fri-Sun


 
Nov 10 Sat
KHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Ky USATFAssociation Masters & Open 5K XC Championships 
***   
  
Nov 10 Sat NCAA Southeast Regional Cross Country Championships    
 
 Nov 11 Sun Kentucky AAU District Meet  Email: dflaugheris@gmail.com ***

Nov 17  Sat  
Nov 17  Sat NCAA Div. 1 National Championships E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park  ***  
 
Nov 24  Sat  Footlocker South Regional  Charlotte, NC   ***  
 
December Events
Dec 1  Sat Deadline KTCCCA Academic All State Nominations Due  ***  
 
Dec 1 Sat Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships @ Terre Haute, IN Website
 
 Dec 1 Sat   Nike Cross Nationals  Portland, OR  ***  
 
 Dec 1 Sat AAU National Cross Country Championships @  Kissimmee, FL ***  
 
Dec 8 Sat  USATF National National Club XC Championships @ Masterson Station Park ***
 
Dec 8 Sat  USATF National J.O. XC Championships @ Albuquerque, NM  ***  
 
Dec 8 Sat  Footlocker Nationals  San Diego, CA
 ***  
 
transparent

Officers
School Area List
Area Map
Current Members
Membership App.
Hall of Fame
Constitution
Listserve 

transparent

KHSAA Rules
KTCCCA Mini
KTCCCA Annual

transparent

USATF Officials
New KHSAA Official App.

transparent

Cross Country
Track & Field

transparent

KHSAA Track Page
KHSAA XC Page
KY Milesplit Page
Bowerman Track Program

transparent

Archived 
KY Colleges/Clubs

Home     Contact Page
2008 Vortex Web Designs, LLC.